Almanauts
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified for build 22818764

Bloodhound's Fang

Curved greatsword with a gently undulating blade wielded by Bloodhound Knights.

A fearsome blade capable of brutal airborne attacks.

Type
Curved Greatsword
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Bloodhound's Fang · Physical 100 · scaling D / D / – / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Wylder256309350
Executor246298338
Raider240290329
Guardian230278315
Ironeye229277314
Undertaker210255289
Duchess200242274
Revenant184222252
Scholar164198224
Recluse162196221

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Skill: Bloodhound's Finesse · 12 FP

Unique Skill: Bloodhound's Finesse

Slash upwards with the Bloodhound's Fang, using the momentum of the strike to perform a backwards somersault and gain some distance from foes.

Follow up with a strong attack to perform the Bloodhound's Step attack.

The skill's own text and FP cost (SwordArtsParam).

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Improved Rot Resistance
  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep