Almanauts
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified for build 22818764

Great Club

An enormous club of hard wood. Wildly hammering foes with this striking weapon requires no dexterity; only brute force. While it may seem sacrilegious, this weapon is said to be a withered branch of the Erdtree. Imbued with holy power, this weapon will never snap.

Type
Colossal Weapon
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Great Club · Physical 101, Holy 30 · scaling C / – / – / E / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Raider328396448
Undertaker327395448
Wylder300364412
Guardian285346391
Revenant259314355
Recluse227275311
Executor225273310
Ironeye214259294
Duchess202245277
Scholar199241272

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Skill: Golden Land · 5 FP

Skill: Golden Land

Thrust armament into the ground, then gather strength to unleash a blast of sacred energy that coalesces into golden darts.

Follow up with a strong attack to swing the armament in a sweeping strike.

The skill's own text and FP cost (SwordArtsParam).

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep