Almanauts
Hytale
ItemrareVerified for v0.7.2

Ornate Bronze Chest

Overview

Quality
rare
Item level
28
Category
Armors
Durability
120
Kind
Item
Game ID
Armor_Bronze_Ornate_Chest

Armor· Chest

Physical resistance
9%
Projectile resistance
9%
Health
+17

How to get it

No recipe, drop or block in this version gives this item; it's likely creative-only, a quest reward or placed in structures.

Full Ornate Bronze set 3 pieces

PiecePhysicalProjectileHealth
Ornate Bronze HelmHead5%5%+9
Ornate Bronze ChestChest9%9%+17
Ornate Bronze GauntletsHands4%4%+7
Whole set18%18%+33

"Whole set" adds up the values each piece lists for itself; the game doesn't say anywhere how resistances combine in combat.

Chest armor by tier

#18 of 27 by physical resistance.

ItemLevelPhysical resistanceHealth bonusDurability
Copper Cuirass106.5%+980
Soft Leather Cuirass109%+17120
Woolen Cuirass109%+17120
Light Leather Cuirass159%+17120
Linen Tunic159%+17120
Iron Cuirass209%+17100
Kweebec Cuirass209%+1740
Steel Cuirass209%+17150
Wooden Cuirass209%+1760
Bronze Cuirass259%+17200
Cotton Tunic259%+17120
Crude Diving Suit259%+17120
Medium Leather Cuirass259%+17120
Trork Warrior Cuirass259%+1750
Ornate Bronze Chest289%+17120
Ancient Steel Cuirass309%+1775
Thorium Cuirass3011.5%+22120
Woolen Tunic309%+17100
Raven Leather Cuirass329%+17120
Cobalt Cuirass3511.5%+22120
Heavy Leather Cuirass359%+17120
Silk Tunic359%+17120
Adamantite Cuirass4014.4%+24150
Cindercloth Tunic459%+17120
Mithril Cuirass5014.4%+24180
Onyxium Cuirass509%+17120
Prisma Cuirass759%+17250
  1. Copper Cuirass6.5% lv 10
  2. Soft Leather Cuirass9% lv 10
  3. Woolen Cuirass9% lv 10
  4. Light Leather Cuirass9% lv 15
  5. Linen Tunic9% lv 15
  6. Iron Cuirass9% lv 20
  7. Kweebec Cuirass9% lv 20
  8. Steel Cuirass9% lv 20
  9. Wooden Cuirass9% lv 20
  10. Bronze Cuirass9% lv 25
  11. Cotton Tunic9% lv 25
  12. Crude Diving Suit9% lv 25
  13. Medium Leather Cuirass9% lv 25
  14. Trork Warrior Cuirass9% lv 25
  15. Ornate Bronze Chest9% lv 28
  16. Ancient Steel Cuirass9% lv 30
  17. Thorium Cuirass11.5% lv 30
  18. Woolen Tunic9% lv 30
  19. Raven Leather Cuirass9% lv 32
  20. Cobalt Cuirass11.5% lv 35
  21. Heavy Leather Cuirass9% lv 35
  22. Silk Tunic9% lv 35
  23. Adamantite Cuirass14.4% lv 40
  24. Cindercloth Tunic9% lv 45
  25. Mithril Cuirass14.4% lv 50
  26. Onyxium Cuirass9% lv 50
  27. Prisma Cuirass9% lv 75
Physical resistance of each piece.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityRare
  • level28
  • categoryItems.Armors
  • categories[Items.Armors]
  • maxDurability120
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Armor_Bronze_Ornate_Chest.png
  • armor{3}
    • slotChest
    • resistance{2}
      • Physical0.09
      • Projectile0.09
    • stats{1}
      • Health17
  • recipe{5}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Bronze
        • qty6
      • 1{3}
        • idWood_Trunk
        • qty2
        • resourcetrue
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Leather_Medium
        • qty2
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idArmor_Bronze_Ornate_Chest
        • qty1
    • bench{3}
      • idTODO
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Armor_Chest]
    • time2
    • knowledgeRequiredtrue
  • hasIcontrue