Almanauts
Elden Ring
SorceryVerified for build 25827938
Glintstone Stars

Glintstone Stars

Fires three shooting stars that pursue foes

Type
Sorcery
FP
12
Stamina
21
Memory slots
1
Requires
Int 12

In-game description

One of the glintstone sorceries of the Academy of Raya Lucaria.

Fires three magic shooting stars that pursue the target. This sorcery can be cast while in motion. Charging enhances potency.

A sorcery of the Olivinus Conspectus, which attracts sorcerers from Sellia, Town of Sorcery.

What it hits with

HitMagicStancePer cast
Glintstone Stars8721
Glintstone Stars7821
Glintstone Stars6821
Held (charged)
Glintstone Stars993.71
Glintstone Stars903.71
Glintstone Stars803.71

Base damage per hit from the game's attack table (AtkParam_Pc), before your staff's scaling and the target's defenses; stance is the poise damage of the hit. "Per cast" is how many of that projectile one cast fires; how many of them reach one target depends on its size and distance, so no total per cast is given. Hit names are the community's labels for the param rows.

Damage at your staff's scaling

Hit100200300400500
Glintstone Stars87174261348435
Glintstone Stars78156234312390
Glintstone Stars68136204272340
Glintstone Stars · held99198297396495
Glintstone Stars · held90180270360450
Glintstone Stars · held80160240320400

The columns are the Sorcery Scaling number your staff shows in the status screen; each hit is its base damage × that number ÷ 100, before defenses and buffs. Find your staff's number at your stats with the build planner.

#53 of 70 sorceries by strongest hit

  1. Zamor Ice Storm104 17 FP
  2. Rock Sling102 18 FP
  3. Comet Azur100 40 FP
  4. Greatblade Phalanx100 30 FP
  5. Glintstone Stars99 12 FP
  6. Star Shower88 23 FP
  7. Glintstone Nails75 23 FP
  8. Oracle Bubbles65 12 FP
  9. Stars of Ruin65 32 FP
Base damage of each spell's strongest single hit (held casts included), for the 9 sorceries around this one. A full bar is Rellana's Twin Moons (400). Per FP this one deals 8.3 base damage with that hit.

Where to find Glintstone Stars

Sold by 2

  • Sorceress Sellen · 3,000 runes · stock 1
  • Sage Gowry · 3,000 runes · stock 1

Track everything you've collected in the 100% checklist