Almanauts
Hytale
ItemrareVerified for v0.7.3

Rocket Boots

A note was scrawled in one corner of the blueprint:

Explosions launch test subjects away. Too weak to mine rock. Rejected.

Overview

Quality
rare
Item level
17
Category
Armors
Durability
120
Kind
Item
Game ID
Rocket_Boots

Armor· Legs

Physical resistance
7%
Projectile resistance
7%
Health
+13

How to get it

Craft

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Full cost in raw materials

One Rocket Boots takes 4 crafts in all and 23 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Dubious AssemblyGoblin Lab Workbench444 s
Boom PowderGoblin Lab Workbench161616 s
BangstickGoblin Lab Workbench222 s
Rocket BootsGoblin Lab Workbench111 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Legs armor by tier

#10 of 26 by physical resistance.

ItemLevelPhysical resistanceHealth bonusDurability
Wooden Greaves57%+1360
Copper Greaves105%+780
Soft Leather Pants107%+13120
Woolen Pants107%+13120
Light Leather Pants157%+13120
Linen Pants157%+13120
Rocket Boots177%+13120
Iron Greaves207%+13100
Steel Greaves207%+13150
Bronze Greaves257%+13250
Cotton Pants257%+13120
Medium Leather Pants257%+13120
Trork Warrior Pants257%+1350
Ancient Steel Greaves307%+1375
Crude Diving Flippers307%+13120
Thorium Greaves309%+17120
Woolen Boots307%+13100
Raven Leather Pants327%+13250
Cobalt Greaves359%+17120
Heavy Leather Pants357%+13120
Silk Pants357%+13120
Adamantite Greaves4011.2%+19150
Cindercloth Pants457%+13120
Mithril Greaves5011.2%+19180
Onyxium Greaves507%+13250
Prisma Greaves757%+13250
  1. Wooden Greaves7% lv 5
  2. Copper Greaves5% lv 10
  3. Soft Leather Pants7% lv 10
  4. Woolen Pants7% lv 10
  5. Light Leather Pants7% lv 15
  6. Linen Pants7% lv 15
  7. Rocket Boots7% lv 17
  8. Iron Greaves7% lv 20
  9. Steel Greaves7% lv 20
  10. Bronze Greaves7% lv 25
  11. Cotton Pants7% lv 25
  12. Medium Leather Pants7% lv 25
  13. Trork Warrior Pants7% lv 25
  14. Ancient Steel Greaves7% lv 30
  15. Crude Diving Flippers7% lv 30
  16. Thorium Greaves9% lv 30
  17. Woolen Boots7% lv 30
  18. Raven Leather Pants7% lv 32
  19. Cobalt Greaves9% lv 35
  20. Heavy Leather Pants7% lv 35
  21. Silk Pants7% lv 35
  22. Adamantite Greaves11.2% lv 40
  23. Cindercloth Pants7% lv 45
  24. Mithril Greaves11.2% lv 50
  25. Onyxium Greaves7% lv 50
  26. Prisma Greaves7% lv 75
Physical resistance of each piece.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityRare
  • level17
  • categoryItems.Armors
  • categories[Items.Armors]
  • maxDurability120
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Rocket_Boots.png
  • armor{3}
    • slotLegs
    • resistance{2}
      • Physical0.07
      • Projectile0.07
    • stats{1}
      • Health13
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[4]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Scraps
        • qty30
      • 1{2}
        • idIngredient_Gadget_Assembly
        • qty4
      • 2{2}
        • idWeapon_Bangstick
        • qty2
      • 3{2}
        • idIngredient_Voidtaken_Grizzly_Hide
        • qty1
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idRocket_Boots
        • qty1
    • bench{2}
      • idGoblinLab_Workbench
      • categories[GoblinLab_Gadgets]
    • time1
  • hasIcontrue