Almanauts
Hytale
ItemrareVerified for v0.7.2

Adamantite Greaves

Overview

Quality
rare
Item level
40
Category
Armors
Durability
150
Kind
Item
Game ID
Armor_Adamantite_Legs

Armor· Legs

Physical resistance
11.2%
Projectile resistance
11.2%
Health
+19

How to get it

Craft

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Full cost in raw materials

One Adamantite Greaves takes 3 crafts in all and 12 min 3 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Adamantite IngotFurnace22227 min 20 s
Heavy LeatherTannery774 min 40 s
Adamantite GreavesArmor Bench113 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Full Adamantite set 4 pieces

PiecePhysicalProjectileHealth
Adamantite HelmHead8%8%+14
Adamantite CuirassChest14.4%14.4%+24
Adamantite GauntletsHands6.4%6.4%+11
Adamantite GreavesLegs11.2%11.2%+19
Whole set40%40%+68

"Whole set" adds up the values each piece lists for itself; the game doesn't say anywhere how resistances combine in combat.

Raw materials for the whole set

  1. Adamantite40% +68 health
  2. Mithril40% +68 health
  3. Cobalt32% +61 health
  4. Thorium32% +61 health
  5. Ancient Steel25% +46 health
  6. Bronze25% +46 health
  7. Cindercloth25% +46 health
  8. Cotton25% +46 health
  9. Crude Diving25% +46 health
  10. Heavy Leather25% +46 health
  11. Iron25% +46 health
  12. Light Leather25% +46 health
  13. Linen25% +46 health
  14. Medium Leather25% +46 health
  15. Onyxium25% +46 health
  16. Prisma25% +46 health
  17. Raven Leather25% +46 health
  18. Silk25% +46 health
  19. Soft Leather25% +46 health
  20. Steel25% +46 health
  21. Trork Warrior25% +46 health
  22. Wooden25% +46 health
  23. Woolen25% +46 health
  24. Woolen25% +46 health
  25. Copper18% +25 health
Physical resistance of every full armor set, added up over its pieces.

Legs armor by tier

#1 of 26 by physical resistance.

ItemLevelPhysical resistanceHealth bonusDurability
Wooden Greaves57%+1360
Copper Greaves105%+780
Soft Leather Pants107%+13120
Woolen Pants107%+13120
Light Leather Pants157%+13120
Linen Pants157%+13120
Rocket Boots177%+13120
Iron Greaves207%+13100
Steel Greaves207%+13150
Bronze Greaves257%+13250
Cotton Pants257%+13120
Medium Leather Pants257%+13120
Trork Warrior Pants257%+1350
Ancient Steel Greaves307%+1375
Crude Diving Flippers307%+13120
Thorium Greaves309%+17120
Woolen Boots307%+13100
Raven Leather Pants327%+13250
Cobalt Greaves359%+17120
Heavy Leather Pants357%+13120
Silk Pants357%+13120
Adamantite Greaves4011.2%+19150
Cindercloth Pants457%+13120
Mithril Greaves5011.2%+19180
Onyxium Greaves507%+13250
Prisma Greaves757%+13250
  1. Wooden Greaves7% lv 5
  2. Copper Greaves5% lv 10
  3. Soft Leather Pants7% lv 10
  4. Woolen Pants7% lv 10
  5. Light Leather Pants7% lv 15
  6. Linen Pants7% lv 15
  7. Rocket Boots7% lv 17
  8. Iron Greaves7% lv 20
  9. Steel Greaves7% lv 20
  10. Bronze Greaves7% lv 25
  11. Cotton Pants7% lv 25
  12. Medium Leather Pants7% lv 25
  13. Trork Warrior Pants7% lv 25
  14. Ancient Steel Greaves7% lv 30
  15. Crude Diving Flippers7% lv 30
  16. Thorium Greaves9% lv 30
  17. Woolen Boots7% lv 30
  18. Raven Leather Pants7% lv 32
  19. Cobalt Greaves9% lv 35
  20. Heavy Leather Pants7% lv 35
  21. Silk Pants7% lv 35
  22. Adamantite Greaves11.2% lv 40
  23. Cindercloth Pants7% lv 45
  24. Mithril Greaves11.2% lv 50
  25. Onyxium Greaves7% lv 50
  26. Prisma Greaves7% lv 75
Physical resistance of each piece.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityRare
  • level40
  • categoryItems.Armors
  • categories[Items.Armors]
  • maxDurability150
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Armor_Adamantite_Legs.png
  • armor{3}
    • slotLegs
    • resistance{2}
      • Physical0.112
      • Projectile0.112
    • stats{1}
      • Health19
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Adamantite
        • qty22
      • 1{2}
        • idIngredient_Leather_Heavy
        • qty7
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Fabric_Scrap_Cindercloth
        • qty6
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idArmor_Adamantite_Legs
        • qty1
    • bench{4}
      • idArmor_Bench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Armor_Legs]
      • tier3
    • time3
  • hasIcontrue