Almanauts
Hytale
ItemrareVerified for v0.7.3

Adamantite Gauntlets

Overview

Quality
rare
Item level
40
Category
Armors
Durability
150
Kind
Item
Game ID
Armor_Adamantite_Hands

Armor· Hands

Physical resistance
6.4%
Projectile resistance
6.4%
Health
+11

How to get it

Craft

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Full cost in raw materials

One Adamantite Gauntlets takes 3 crafts in all and 6 min 43 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Adamantite IngotFurnace12124 min
Heavy LeatherTannery442 min 40 s
Adamantite GauntletsArmor Bench113 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Full Adamantite set 4 pieces

PiecePhysicalProjectileHealth
Adamantite HelmHead8%8%+14
Adamantite CuirassChest14.4%14.4%+24
Adamantite GauntletsHands6.4%6.4%+11
Adamantite GreavesLegs11.2%11.2%+19
Whole set40%40%+68

"Whole set" adds up the values each piece lists for itself; the game doesn't say anywhere how resistances combine in combat.

Raw materials for the whole set

  1. Adamantite40% +68 health
  2. Mithril40% +68 health
  3. Cobalt32% +61 health
  4. Thorium32% +61 health
  5. Ancient Steel25% +46 health
  6. Bronze25% +46 health
  7. Cindercloth25% +46 health
  8. Cotton25% +46 health
  9. Crude Diving25% +46 health
  10. Heavy Leather25% +46 health
  11. Iron25% +46 health
  12. Light Leather25% +46 health
  13. Linen25% +46 health
  14. Medium Leather25% +46 health
  15. Onyxium25% +46 health
  16. Prisma25% +46 health
  17. Raven Leather25% +46 health
  18. Silk25% +46 health
  19. Soft Leather25% +46 health
  20. Steel25% +46 health
  21. Trork Warrior25% +46 health
  22. Wooden25% +46 health
  23. Woolen25% +46 health
  24. Woolen25% +46 health
  25. Copper18% +25 health
Physical resistance of every full armor set, added up over its pieces.

Hands armor by tier

#1 of 26 by physical resistance.

ItemLevelPhysical resistanceHealth bonusDurability
Wooden Gauntlets54%+760
Copper Gauntlets102.9%+480
Soft Leather Gauntlets104%+7120
Woolen Gauntlets104%+7120
Light Leather Gauntlets154%+7120
Linen Gloves154%+7120
Iron Gauntlets204%+7100
Steel Gauntlets204%+7150
Bronze Gauntlets254%+7200
Cotton Gloves254%+7120
Medium Leather Gloves254%+7120
Trork Warrior Gauntlets254%+750
Ornate Bronze Gauntlets284%+7120
Ancient Steel Gauntlets304%+775
Crude Diving Gloves304%+7120
Thorium Gauntlets305.1%+10120
Woolen Bracelets304%+7100
Raven Leather Gauntlets324%+7120
Cobalt Gauntlets355.1%+10120
Heavy Leather Gauntlets354%+7120
Silk Bracelets354%+7120
Adamantite Gauntlets406.4%+11150
Cindercloth Gloves454%+7120
Mithril Gauntlets506.4%+11180
Onyxium Gauntlets504%+7120
Prisma Gauntlets754%+7250
  1. Wooden Gauntlets4% lv 5
  2. Copper Gauntlets2.9% lv 10
  3. Soft Leather Gauntlets4% lv 10
  4. Woolen Gauntlets4% lv 10
  5. Light Leather Gauntlets4% lv 15
  6. Linen Gloves4% lv 15
  7. Iron Gauntlets4% lv 20
  8. Steel Gauntlets4% lv 20
  9. Bronze Gauntlets4% lv 25
  10. Cotton Gloves4% lv 25
  11. Medium Leather Gloves4% lv 25
  12. Trork Warrior Gauntlets4% lv 25
  13. Ornate Bronze Gauntlets4% lv 28
  14. Ancient Steel Gauntlets4% lv 30
  15. Crude Diving Gloves4% lv 30
  16. Thorium Gauntlets5.1% lv 30
  17. Woolen Bracelets4% lv 30
  18. Raven Leather Gauntlets4% lv 32
  19. Cobalt Gauntlets5.1% lv 35
  20. Heavy Leather Gauntlets4% lv 35
  21. Silk Bracelets4% lv 35
  22. Adamantite Gauntlets6.4% lv 40
  23. Cindercloth Gloves4% lv 45
  24. Mithril Gauntlets6.4% lv 50
  25. Onyxium Gauntlets4% lv 50
  26. Prisma Gauntlets4% lv 75
Physical resistance of each piece.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityRare
  • level40
  • categoryItems.Armors
  • categories[Items.Armors]
  • maxDurability150
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Amor_Adamantite_Hands.png
  • armor{3}
    • slotHands
    • resistance{2}
      • Physical0.064
      • Projectile0.064
    • stats{1}
      • Health11
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Adamantite
        • qty12
      • 1{2}
        • idIngredient_Leather_Heavy
        • qty4
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Fabric_Scrap_Cindercloth
        • qty3
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idArmor_Adamantite_Hands
        • qty1
    • bench{4}
      • idArmor_Bench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Armor_Hands]
      • tier3
    • time3
  • hasIcontrue