Almanauts
Hytale
ItemepicVerified for v0.7.2

Mithril Gauntlets

Overview

Quality
epic
Item level
50
Category
Armors
Durability
180
Kind
Item
Game ID
Armor_Mithril_Hands

Armor· Hands

Physical resistance
6.4%
Projectile resistance
6.4%
Health
+11

How to get it

Craft

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Full cost in raw materials

One Mithril Gauntlets takes 3 crafts in all and 6 min 3 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Mithril IngotFurnace884 min
Storm LeatherTannery222 min
Mithril GauntletsArmor Bench113 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Full Mithril set 4 pieces

PiecePhysicalProjectileHealth
Mithril HelmHead8%8%+14
Mithril CuirassChest14.4%14.4%+24
Mithril GauntletsHands6.4%6.4%+11
Mithril GreavesLegs11.2%11.2%+19
Whole set40%40%+68

"Whole set" adds up the values each piece lists for itself; the game doesn't say anywhere how resistances combine in combat.

Raw materials for the whole set

  1. Adamantite40% +68 health
  2. Mithril40% +68 health
  3. Cobalt32% +61 health
  4. Thorium32% +61 health
  5. Ancient Steel25% +46 health
  6. Bronze25% +46 health
  7. Cindercloth25% +46 health
  8. Cotton25% +46 health
  9. Crude Diving25% +46 health
  10. Heavy Leather25% +46 health
  11. Iron25% +46 health
  12. Light Leather25% +46 health
  13. Linen25% +46 health
  14. Medium Leather25% +46 health
  15. Onyxium25% +46 health
  16. Prisma25% +46 health
  17. Raven Leather25% +46 health
  18. Silk25% +46 health
  19. Soft Leather25% +46 health
  20. Steel25% +46 health
  21. Trork Warrior25% +46 health
  22. Wooden25% +46 health
  23. Woolen25% +46 health
  24. Woolen25% +46 health
  25. Copper18% +25 health
Physical resistance of every full armor set, added up over its pieces.

Hands armor by tier

#2 of 26 by physical resistance.

ItemLevelPhysical resistanceHealth bonusDurability
Wooden Gauntlets54%+760
Copper Gauntlets102.9%+480
Soft Leather Gauntlets104%+7120
Woolen Gauntlets104%+7120
Light Leather Gauntlets154%+7120
Linen Gloves154%+7120
Iron Gauntlets204%+7100
Steel Gauntlets204%+7150
Bronze Gauntlets254%+7200
Cotton Gloves254%+7120
Medium Leather Gloves254%+7120
Trork Warrior Gauntlets254%+750
Ornate Bronze Gauntlets284%+7120
Ancient Steel Gauntlets304%+775
Crude Diving Gloves304%+7120
Thorium Gauntlets305.1%+10120
Woolen Bracelets304%+7100
Raven Leather Gauntlets324%+7120
Cobalt Gauntlets355.1%+10120
Heavy Leather Gauntlets354%+7120
Silk Bracelets354%+7120
Adamantite Gauntlets406.4%+11150
Cindercloth Gloves454%+7120
Mithril Gauntlets506.4%+11180
Onyxium Gauntlets504%+7120
Prisma Gauntlets754%+7250
  1. Wooden Gauntlets4% lv 5
  2. Copper Gauntlets2.9% lv 10
  3. Soft Leather Gauntlets4% lv 10
  4. Woolen Gauntlets4% lv 10
  5. Light Leather Gauntlets4% lv 15
  6. Linen Gloves4% lv 15
  7. Iron Gauntlets4% lv 20
  8. Steel Gauntlets4% lv 20
  9. Bronze Gauntlets4% lv 25
  10. Cotton Gloves4% lv 25
  11. Medium Leather Gloves4% lv 25
  12. Trork Warrior Gauntlets4% lv 25
  13. Ornate Bronze Gauntlets4% lv 28
  14. Ancient Steel Gauntlets4% lv 30
  15. Crude Diving Gloves4% lv 30
  16. Thorium Gauntlets5.1% lv 30
  17. Woolen Bracelets4% lv 30
  18. Raven Leather Gauntlets4% lv 32
  19. Cobalt Gauntlets5.1% lv 35
  20. Heavy Leather Gauntlets4% lv 35
  21. Silk Bracelets4% lv 35
  22. Adamantite Gauntlets6.4% lv 40
  23. Cindercloth Gloves4% lv 45
  24. Mithril Gauntlets6.4% lv 50
  25. Onyxium Gauntlets4% lv 50
  26. Prisma Gauntlets4% lv 75
Physical resistance of each piece.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityEpic
  • level50
  • categoryItems.Armors
  • categories[Items.Armors]
  • maxDurability180
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Armor_Mithril_Hands.png
  • armor{3}
    • slotHands
    • resistance{2}
      • Physical0.064
      • Projectile0.064
    • stats{1}
      • Health11
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Mithril
        • qty8
      • 1{2}
        • idIngredient_Leather_Storm
        • qty2
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Void_Essence
        • qty20
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idArmor_Mithril_Hands
        • qty1
    • bench{4}
      • idArmor_Bench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Armor_Hands]
      • tier3
    • time3
  • hasIcontrue