Almanauts
Hytale
ItemcommonVerified for v0.7.2

Copper Shortbow

Overview

Quality
common
Item level
10
Category
Weapons
Durability
200
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Shortbow_Copper

Damage per attack

AttackProjectile
Primary Shoot Damage Strength 01
Primary Shoot Damage Strength 12
Primary Shoot Damage Strength 23
Primary Shoot Damage Strength 35
Primary Shoot Damage Strength 415
Signature Volley11
Guard Bash0

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Craft

Weapon Bench3 s

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Other loot tables 26

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game doesn't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone3 Kweebec Tier12.4%0.02
Zone3 Outlander Tier12.4%0.02
Zone3 Undead Tier12.4%0.02
Zone3 Encounters Tier12.4%0.02
Portals Oasis2.4%0.02
Zone2 Undead Tier32.4%0.02
Zone2 Encounters Tier32.4%0.02
Zone3 Trork Tier12.4%0.02
Zone3 Kweebec Tier22.2%0.02
Zone3 Outlander Tier22.2%0.02
Zone3 Undead Tier22.2%0.02
Zone3 Encounters Tier22.2%0.02
Zone2 Encounters Tier42.2%0.02
Zone3 Trork Tier22.2%0.02
Zone2 Feran Tier20.9%0.01
Zone1 Encounters Tier40.9%0.01
Zone2 Encounters Tier20.9%0.01
Zone2 Undead Tier20.9%0.01
Zone1 Kweebec Tier30.65%0.01
Zone1 Trork Tier30.65%0.01
Zone2 Feran Tier10.65%0.01
Zone1 Undead Tier30.65%0.01
Zone2 Encounters Tier10.65%0.01
Zone2 Undead Tier10.65%0.01
Zone1 Encounters Tier30.65%0.01
Zone1 Goblin Tier30.65%0.01

Full cost in raw materials

One Copper Shortbow takes 2 crafts in all and 43 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Copper IngotFurnace4440 s
Copper ShortbowWeapon Bench113 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Every shortbow by tier

#12 of 13 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Shortbow9120120
Copper Shortbow10150200
Rusty Iron Shortbow15170120
Flame Shortbow20250120
Frost Shortbow20250120
Iron Shortbow20190250
Bronze Shortbow25170120
Doomed Outlander Shortbow3023075
Thorium Shortbow30230350
Cobalt Shortbow35230350
Adamantite Shortbow40290500
Mithril Shortbow50370220
Onyxium Shortbow50370220
  1. Crude Shortbow12 lv 9
  2. Copper Shortbow15 lv 10
  3. Rusty Iron Shortbow17 lv 15
  4. Flame Shortbow25 lv 20
  5. Frost Shortbow25 lv 20
  6. Iron Shortbow19 lv 20
  7. Bronze Shortbow17 lv 25
  8. Doomed Outlander Shortbow23 lv 30
  9. Thorium Shortbow23 lv 30
  10. Cobalt Shortbow23 lv 35
  11. Adamantite Shortbow29 lv 40
  12. Mithril Shortbow37 lv 50
  13. Onyxium Shortbow37 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityCommon
  • level10
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability200
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Bow_Copper.png
  • damage{7}
    • Primary_Shoot_Damage_Strength_0{1}
      • Projectile1
    • Primary_Shoot_Damage_Strength_1{1}
      • Projectile2
    • Primary_Shoot_Damage_Strength_2{1}
      • Projectile3
    • Primary_Shoot_Damage_Strength_3{1}
      • Projectile5
    • Primary_Shoot_Damage_Strength_4{1}
      • Projectile15
    • Signature_Volley{1}
      • Projectile11
    • Guard_Bash{1}
      • Projectile0
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Copper
        • qty4
      • 1{3}
        • idWood_Trunk
        • qty4
        • resourcetrue
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Fibre
        • qty6
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idWeapon_Shortbow_Copper
        • qty1
    • bench{3}
      • idWeapon_Bench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Weapon_Bow]
    • time3
  • hasIcontrue