Almanauts
Hytale
ItemcommonVerified for v0.7.3

Copper Sword

Overview

Quality
common
Item level
10
Category
Weapons
Durability
200
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Sword_Copper

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Left8
Swing Right8
Swing Down14
Thrust21
Vortexstrike Spin15
Vortexstrike Stab44

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Craft

Weapon Bench3 s

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Other loot tables 31

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game doesn't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone3 Kweebec Tier12.4%0.02
Zone3 Outlander Tier12.4%0.02
Zone3 Undead Tier12.4%0.02
Zone3 Encounters Tier12.4%0.02
Portals Oasis2.4%0.02
Zone2 Undead Tier32.4%0.02
Zone2 Encounters Tier32.4%0.02
Zone3 Trork Tier12.4%0.02
Zone3 Kweebec Tier22.2%0.02
Zone3 Outlander Tier22.2%0.02
Zone3 Undead Tier22.2%0.02
Zone3 Encounters Tier22.2%0.02
Zone2 Encounters Tier42.2%0.02
Zone3 Trork Tier22.2%0.02
Zone2 Feran Tier20.9%0.01
Zone1 Encounters Tier40.9%0.01
Zone2 Encounters Tier20.9%0.01
Zone2 Undead Tier20.9%0.01
Zone1 Kweebec Tier20.67%0.01
Zone1 Goblin Tier20.67%0.01
Zone1 Undead Tier20.67%0.01
Zone1 Encounters Tier20.67%0.01
Zone1 Trork Tier20.67%0.01
Zone1 Kweebec Tier30.65%0.01
Zone1 Trork Tier30.65%0.01
Zone2 Feran Tier10.65%0.01
Zone1 Undead Tier30.65%0.01
Zone2 Encounters Tier10.65%0.01
Zone2 Undead Tier10.65%0.01
Zone1 Encounters Tier30.65%0.01
Zone1 Goblin Tier30.65%0.01

Full cost in raw materials

One Copper Sword takes 2 crafts in all and 43 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Copper IngotFurnace4440 s
Copper SwordWeapon Bench113 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Every sword by tier

#14 of 15 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Sword3356120
Copper Sword10448200
Rusty Steel Sword15509120
Scrap Sword1550950
Iron Sword205610250
Ancient Bronze Sword25509120
Bone Sword25701275
Bronze Sword25509120
Stone Trork Sword25631160
Doomed Outlander Sword30701275
Thorium Sword307012350
Cobalt Sword357012350
Adamantite Sword408714500
Mithril Sword5011018220
Onyxium Sword5011018220
  1. Crude Sword35 lv 3
  2. Copper Sword44 lv 10
  3. Rusty Steel Sword50 lv 15
  4. Scrap Sword50 lv 15
  5. Iron Sword56 lv 20
  6. Ancient Bronze Sword50 lv 25
  7. Bone Sword70 lv 25
  8. Bronze Sword50 lv 25
  9. Stone Trork Sword63 lv 25
  10. Doomed Outlander Sword70 lv 30
  11. Thorium Sword70 lv 30
  12. Cobalt Sword70 lv 35
  13. Adamantite Sword87 lv 40
  14. Mithril Sword110 lv 50
  15. Onyxium Sword110 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityCommon
  • level10
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability200
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Sword_Copper.png
  • damage{6}
    • Swing_Left{1}
      • Physical8
    • Swing_Right{1}
      • Physical8
    • Swing_Down{1}
      • Physical14
    • Thrust{1}
      • Physical21
    • Vortexstrike_Spin{1}
      • Physical15
    • Vortexstrike_Stab{1}
      • Physical44
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Copper
        • qty4
      • 1{3}
        • idWood_Trunk
        • qty4
        • resourcetrue
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Fibre
        • qty3
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idWeapon_Sword_Copper
        • qty1
    • bench{3}
      • idWeapon_Bench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Weapon_Sword]
    • time3
  • hasIcontrue