Almanauts
Hytale
ItemcommonVerified for v0.7.3

Crude Mace

Overview

Quality
common
Item level
8
Category
Weapons
Durability
120
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Mace_Crude

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Left19
Swing Right19
Swing Up Left19
Swing Left Charged26
Swing Right Charged26
Swing Up Left Charged26
Groundslam59

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Craft

Workbench

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Other loot tables 22

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game doesn't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone1 Kweebec Tier13.8%0.04
Zone1 Goblin Tier13.8%0.04
Zone1 Undead Tier13.8%0.04
Zone1 Encounters Tier13.8%0.04
Zone1 Trork Tier13.8%0.04
Zone1 Kweebec Tier23.4%0.03
Zone1 Goblin Tier23.4%0.03
Zone1 Undead Tier23.4%0.03
Zone1 Encounters Tier23.4%0.03
Zone1 Trork Tier23.4%0.03
Zone1 Kweebec Tier33.2%0.03
Zone1 Trork Tier33.2%0.03
Zone2 Feran Tier13.2%0.03
Zone1 Undead Tier33.2%0.03
Zone2 Encounters Tier13.2%0.03
Zone2 Undead Tier13.2%0.03
Zone1 Encounters Tier33.2%0.03
Zone1 Goblin Tier33.2%0.03
Zone2 Feran Tier23%0.03
Zone1 Encounters Tier43%0.03
Zone2 Encounters Tier23%0.03
Zone2 Undead Tier23%0.03

Every mace by tier

#10 of 10 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Mace85919120
Copper Mace107423200
Scrap Mace15832650
Iron Mace209329250
Stone Trork Mace251043360
Thorium Mace3011636350
Cobalt Mace3511636350
Adamantite Mace4014645500
Mithril Mace5018356220
Onyxium Mace5018356220
  1. Crude Mace59 lv 8
  2. Copper Mace74 lv 10
  3. Scrap Mace83 lv 15
  4. Iron Mace93 lv 20
  5. Stone Trork Mace104 lv 25
  6. Thorium Mace116 lv 30
  7. Cobalt Mace116 lv 35
  8. Adamantite Mace146 lv 40
  9. Mithril Mace183 lv 50
  10. Onyxium Mace183 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityCommon
  • level8
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability120
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Mace_Crude.png
  • damage{7}
    • Swing_Left{1}
      • Physical19
    • Swing_Right{1}
      • Physical19
    • Swing_Up_Left{1}
      • Physical19
    • Swing_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical26
    • Swing_Right_Charged{1}
      • Physical26
    • Swing_Up_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical26
    • Groundslam{1}
      • Physical59
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{3}
        • idRock
        • qty6
        • resourcetrue
      • 1{3}
        • idWood_Trunk
        • qty3
        • resourcetrue
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Fibre
        • qty4
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idWeapon_Mace_Crude
        • qty1
    • bench{3}
      • idWorkbench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Workbench_Survival]
    • time0
  • hasIcontrue