Almanauts
Hytale
ItemrareVerified for v0.7.3

Cobalt Mace

Overview

Quality
rare
Item level
35
Category
Weapons
Durability
350
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Mace_Cobalt

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Left36
Swing Right36
Swing Up Left36
Swing Left Charged52
Swing Right Charged52
Swing Up Left Charged52
Groundslam116

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Craft

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Other loot tables 3

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game doesn't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone4 Encounters Tier40.67%0.01
Zone4 Undead Tier30.47%0
Zone4 Encounters Tier30.47%0

Full cost in raw materials

One Cobalt Mace takes 3 crafts in all and 6 min 56 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Cobalt IngotFurnace14144 min 12 s
Heavy LeatherTannery442 min 40 s
Cobalt MaceWeapon Bench114 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Every mace by tier

#5 of 10 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Mace85919120
Copper Mace107423200
Scrap Mace15832650
Iron Mace209329250
Stone Trork Mace251043360
Thorium Mace3011636350
Cobalt Mace3511636350
Adamantite Mace4014645500
Mithril Mace5018356220
Onyxium Mace5018356220
  1. Crude Mace59 lv 8
  2. Copper Mace74 lv 10
  3. Scrap Mace83 lv 15
  4. Iron Mace93 lv 20
  5. Stone Trork Mace104 lv 25
  6. Thorium Mace116 lv 30
  7. Cobalt Mace116 lv 35
  8. Adamantite Mace146 lv 40
  9. Mithril Mace183 lv 50
  10. Onyxium Mace183 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityRare
  • level35
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability350
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Mace_Cobalt.png
  • damage{7}
    • Swing_Left{1}
      • Physical36
    • Swing_Right{1}
      • Physical36
    • Swing_Up_Left{1}
      • Physical36
    • Swing_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical52
    • Swing_Right_Charged{1}
      • Physical52
    • Swing_Up_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical52
    • Groundslam{1}
      • Physical116
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Cobalt
        • qty14
      • 1{2}
        • idIngredient_Leather_Heavy
        • qty4
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Fabric_Scrap_Shadoweave
        • qty3
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idWeapon_Mace_Cobalt
        • qty1
    • bench{4}
      • idWeapon_Bench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Weapon_Mace]
      • tier2
    • time4
  • hasIcontrue