Almanauts
Hytale
ItemuncommonVerified for v0.7.2

Scrap Mace

Overview

Quality
uncommon
Item level
15
Category
Weapons
Durability
50
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Mace_Scrap

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Left26
Swing Right26
Swing Up Left26
Swing Left Charged37
Swing Right Charged37
Swing Up Left Charged37
Groundslam83

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Other loot tables 3

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game doesn't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone1 Goblin Tier38.7%0.09
Zone1 Goblin Tier16.9%0.07
Zone1 Goblin Tier26.9%0.07

Every mace by tier

#8 of 10 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Mace85919120
Copper Mace107423200
Scrap Mace15832650
Iron Mace209329250
Stone Trork Mace251043360
Thorium Mace3011636350
Cobalt Mace3511636350
Adamantite Mace4014645500
Mithril Mace5018356220
Onyxium Mace5018356220
  1. Crude Mace59 lv 8
  2. Copper Mace74 lv 10
  3. Scrap Mace83 lv 15
  4. Iron Mace93 lv 20
  5. Stone Trork Mace104 lv 25
  6. Thorium Mace116 lv 30
  7. Cobalt Mace116 lv 35
  8. Adamantite Mace146 lv 40
  9. Mithril Mace183 lv 50
  10. Onyxium Mace183 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityUncommon
  • level15
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability50
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Mace_Scrap.png
  • damage{7}
    • Swing_Left{1}
      • Physical26
    • Swing_Right{1}
      • Physical26
    • Swing_Up_Left{1}
      • Physical26
    • Swing_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical37
    • Swing_Right_Charged{1}
      • Physical37
    • Swing_Up_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical37
    • Groundslam{1}
      • Physical83
  • hasIcontrue