Almanauts
Hytale
ItemrareVerified for v0.7.2

Adamantite Mace

Overview

Quality
rare
Item level
40
Category
Weapons
Durability
500
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Mace_Adamantite

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Left45
Swing Right45
Swing Up Left45
Swing Left Charged65
Swing Right Charged65
Swing Up Left Charged65
Groundslam146

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Craft

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Full cost in raw materials

One Adamantite Mace takes 3 crafts in all and 8 min 45 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Adamantite IngotFurnace16165 min 20 s
Heavy LeatherTannery553 min 20 s
Adamantite MaceWeapon Bench114.5 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Every mace by tier

#3 of 10 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Mace85919120
Copper Mace107423200
Scrap Mace15832650
Iron Mace209329250
Stone Trork Mace251043360
Thorium Mace3011636350
Cobalt Mace3511636350
Adamantite Mace4014645500
Mithril Mace5018356220
Onyxium Mace5018356220
  1. Crude Mace59 lv 8
  2. Copper Mace74 lv 10
  3. Scrap Mace83 lv 15
  4. Iron Mace93 lv 20
  5. Stone Trork Mace104 lv 25
  6. Thorium Mace116 lv 30
  7. Cobalt Mace116 lv 35
  8. Adamantite Mace146 lv 40
  9. Mithril Mace183 lv 50
  10. Onyxium Mace183 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityRare
  • level40
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability500
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Mace_Adamantite.png
  • damage{7}
    • Swing_Left{1}
      • Physical45
    • Swing_Right{1}
      • Physical45
    • Swing_Up_Left{1}
      • Physical45
    • Swing_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical65
    • Swing_Right_Charged{1}
      • Physical65
    • Swing_Up_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical65
    • Groundslam{1}
      • Physical146
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Adamantite
        • qty16
      • 1{2}
        • idIngredient_Leather_Heavy
        • qty5
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Fabric_Scrap_Cindercloth
        • qty3
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idWeapon_Mace_Adamantite
        • qty1
    • bench{4}
      • idWeapon_Bench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Weapon_Mace]
      • tier3
    • time4.5
  • hasIcontrue