Almanauts
Hytale
ItemcommonVerified for v0.7.2

Copper Battleaxe

Overview

Quality
common
Item level
10
Category
Weapons
Durability
200
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Battleaxe_Copper

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Down29
Swing Down Left14
Swing Down Right18
Downstrike23
Signature Whirlwind11

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Craft

Weapon Bench3 s

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Other loot tables 31

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game doesn't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone3 Kweebec Tier12.4%0.02
Zone3 Outlander Tier12.4%0.02
Zone3 Undead Tier12.4%0.02
Zone3 Encounters Tier12.4%0.02
Portals Oasis2.4%0.02
Zone2 Undead Tier32.4%0.02
Zone2 Encounters Tier32.4%0.02
Zone3 Trork Tier12.4%0.02
Zone3 Kweebec Tier22.2%0.02
Zone3 Outlander Tier22.2%0.02
Zone3 Undead Tier22.2%0.02
Zone3 Encounters Tier22.2%0.02
Zone2 Encounters Tier42.2%0.02
Zone3 Trork Tier22.2%0.02
Zone2 Feran Tier20.9%0.01
Zone1 Encounters Tier40.9%0.01
Zone2 Encounters Tier20.9%0.01
Zone2 Undead Tier20.9%0.01
Zone1 Kweebec Tier20.67%0.01
Zone1 Goblin Tier20.67%0.01
Zone1 Undead Tier20.67%0.01
Zone1 Encounters Tier20.67%0.01
Zone1 Trork Tier20.67%0.01
Zone1 Kweebec Tier30.65%0.01
Zone1 Trork Tier30.65%0.01
Zone2 Feran Tier10.65%0.01
Zone1 Undead Tier30.65%0.01
Zone2 Encounters Tier10.65%0.01
Zone2 Undead Tier10.65%0.01
Zone1 Encounters Tier30.65%0.01
Zone1 Goblin Tier30.65%0.01

Full cost in raw materials

One Copper Battleaxe takes 2 crafts in all and 1 min 3 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Copper IngotFurnace661 min
Copper BattleaxeWeapon Bench113 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Every battleaxe by tier

#11 of 13 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Battleaxe7239120
Copper Battleaxe102911200
Rusty Steel Halberd153312120
Tribal Battleaxe151212120
Iron Battleaxe203614250
Stone Trork Battleaxe25411660
Doomed Outlander Battleaxe30461875
Thorium Battleaxe304618350
Void Scythe30224112120
Cobalt Battleaxe354618350
Adamantite Battleaxe405823500
Mithril Battleaxe507329220
Onyxium Battleaxe507329220
  1. Crude Battleaxe23 lv 7
  2. Copper Battleaxe29 lv 10
  3. Rusty Steel Halberd33 lv 15
  4. Tribal Battleaxe12 lv 15
  5. Iron Battleaxe36 lv 20
  6. Stone Trork Battleaxe41 lv 25
  7. Doomed Outlander Battleaxe46 lv 30
  8. Thorium Battleaxe46 lv 30
  9. Void Scythe224 lv 30
  10. Cobalt Battleaxe46 lv 35
  11. Adamantite Battleaxe58 lv 40
  12. Mithril Battleaxe73 lv 50
  13. Onyxium Battleaxe73 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityCommon
  • level10
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability200
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Battleaxe_Copper.png
  • damage{5}
    • Swing_Down{1}
      • Physical29
    • Swing_Down_Left{1}
      • Physical14
    • Swing_Down_Right{1}
      • Physical18
    • Downstrike{1}
      • Physical23
    • Signature_Whirlwind{1}
      • Physical11
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Copper
        • qty6
      • 1{3}
        • idWood_Trunk
        • qty6
        • resourcetrue
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Fibre
        • qty4
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idWeapon_Battleaxe_Copper
        • qty1
    • bench{3}
      • idWeapon_Bench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Weapon_Battleaxe]
    • time3
  • hasIcontrue