Almanauts
Hytale
ItemcommonVerified for v0.7.3

Rusty Steel Halberd

Overview

Quality
common
Item level
15
Category
Weapons
Durability
120
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Battleaxe_Steel_Rusty

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Down33
Swing Down Left16
Swing Down Right20
Downstrike26
Signature Whirlwind12

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Drops 1

SourceHowChanceAverageRange
Burnt Skeleton LancerMobKill10%0.10–1

Chance of at least one per kill or break, computed from the drop tables. How we compute it.

Other loot tables 10

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game doesn't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone1 Undead Tier310.5%0.11
Zone3 Undead Tier310.5%0.11
Zone1 Undead Tier16.7%0.07
Zone3 Undead Tier16.7%0.07
Zone1 Undead Tier26.7%0.07
Zone3 Undead Tier26.7%0.07
Zone2 Undead Tier36.2%0.06
Zone2 Undead Tier14.4%0.04
Zone2 Undead Tier24.4%0.04
Container Human Ruins Wardrobe0.5%0.01

Expected effort

How many kills or breaks it takes on average, and the chance of getting at least one, from each source's exact odds.

SourceTries per itemTries for 10≥1 in 1≥1 in 5≥1 in 10
Burnt Skeleton LancerKill1010010%41%65.1%

"Tries for 10" is the long-run average (10 ÷ the average amount per try); actual runs vary.

Every battleaxe by tier

#10 of 13 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Battleaxe7239120
Copper Battleaxe102911200
Rusty Steel Halberd153312120
Tribal Battleaxe151212120
Iron Battleaxe203614250
Stone Trork Battleaxe25411660
Doomed Outlander Battleaxe30461875
Thorium Battleaxe304618350
Void Scythe30224112120
Cobalt Battleaxe354618350
Adamantite Battleaxe405823500
Mithril Battleaxe507329220
Onyxium Battleaxe507329220
  1. Crude Battleaxe23 lv 7
  2. Copper Battleaxe29 lv 10
  3. Rusty Steel Halberd33 lv 15
  4. Tribal Battleaxe12 lv 15
  5. Iron Battleaxe36 lv 20
  6. Stone Trork Battleaxe41 lv 25
  7. Doomed Outlander Battleaxe46 lv 30
  8. Thorium Battleaxe46 lv 30
  9. Void Scythe224 lv 30
  10. Cobalt Battleaxe46 lv 35
  11. Adamantite Battleaxe58 lv 40
  12. Mithril Battleaxe73 lv 50
  13. Onyxium Battleaxe73 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityCommon
  • level15
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability120
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Battleaxe_Steel_Rusty.png
  • damage{5}
    • Swing_Down{1}
      • Physical33
    • Swing_Down_Left{1}
      • Physical16
    • Swing_Down_Right{1}
      • Physical20
    • Downstrike{1}
      • Physical26
    • Signature_Whirlwind{1}
      • Physical12
  • hasIcontrue