Almanauts
Hytale
ItemrareVerified for v0.7.2

Thorium Daggers

Overview

Quality
rare
Item level
30
Category
Weapons
Durability
350
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Daggers_Thorium

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Left8
Swing Right8
Stab Left10
Stab Right16
Pounce Sweep39
Pounce Stab49
Razorstrike Slash31
Razorstrike Sweep39
Razorstrike Lunge46

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Craft

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Other loot tables 13

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game doesn't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone4 Undead Tier32.4%0.02
Zone4 Encounters Tier32.4%0.02
Zone4 Encounters Tier42.2%0.02
Zone3 Encounters Tier40.67%0.01
Zone4 Undead Tier20.67%0.01
Zone4 Encounters Tier20.67%0.01
Zone3 Kweebec Tier30.47%0
Zone4 Undead Tier10.47%0
Zone4 Encounters Tier10.47%0
Zone3 Trork Tier30.47%0
Zone3 Outlander Tier30.47%0
Zone3 Undead Tier30.47%0
Zone3 Encounters Tier30.47%0

Full cost in raw materials

One Thorium Daggers takes 3 crafts in all and 2 min 52 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Thorium IngotFurnace661 min 48 s
Medium LeatherTannery221 min
Thorium DaggersWeapon Bench114 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Every daggers by tier

#9 of 16 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Daggers6253120
Copper Daggers10315200
Iron Daggers20396250
Ancient Bronze Daggers25355120
Bone Claws2552575
Bronze Daggers25355120
Feran Bone Daggers2549875
Stone Trork Daggers2544660
Doomed Outlander Daggers3049875
Doomed Outlander Fang Daggers30498120
Thorium Daggers30498350
Cobalt Daggers35498350
Adamantite Daggers40619500
Adamantite Saurian Daggers40619500
Mithril Daggers507612220
Onyxium Daggers507612220
  1. Crude Daggers25 lv 6
  2. Copper Daggers31 lv 10
  3. Iron Daggers39 lv 20
  4. Ancient Bronze Daggers35 lv 25
  5. Bone Claws52 lv 25
  6. Bronze Daggers35 lv 25
  7. Feran Bone Daggers49 lv 25
  8. Stone Trork Daggers44 lv 25
  9. Doomed Outlander Daggers49 lv 30
  10. Doomed Outlander Fang Daggers49 lv 30
  11. Thorium Daggers49 lv 30
  12. Cobalt Daggers49 lv 35
  13. Adamantite Daggers61 lv 40
  14. Adamantite Saurian Daggers61 lv 40
  15. Mithril Daggers76 lv 50
  16. Onyxium Daggers76 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityRare
  • level30
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability350
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Daggers_Thorium.png
  • damage{9}
    • Swing_Left{1}
      • Physical8
    • Swing_Right{1}
      • Physical8
    • Stab_Left{1}
      • Physical10
    • Stab_Right{1}
      • Physical16
    • Pounce_Sweep{1}
      • Physical39
    • Pounce_Stab{1}
      • Physical49
    • Razorstrike_Slash{1}
      • Physical31
    • Razorstrike_Sweep{1}
      • Physical39
    • Razorstrike_Lunge{1}
      • Physical46
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Thorium
        • qty6
      • 1{2}
        • idIngredient_Leather_Medium
        • qty2
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Fabric_Scrap_Linen
        • qty3
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idWeapon_Daggers_Thorium
        • qty1
    • bench{4}
      • idWeapon_Bench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Weapon_Daggers]
      • tier2
    • time4
  • hasIcontrue