Almanauts
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
Verified for build 23765773Checked against the game on 5 casesTool

Build planner

Pick a character, spend the points your level gives, add a weapon, Pictos and Luminas, and see every stat with where it comes from.

How this works: the numbers come from the game's own tables and the formulas from its character and equipment code: 3 attribute points per level, each stat rounded from level + attributes + equipment, weapon power from its grades and your points, Picto stats from the Picto level table.

Plan your build

Level and attribute points

3 points per level
90available at level 30
0spent
90remaining
  • AgilityDefense · Speed
    ±0 Defense, ±0 Speednext point +1 Defense+3 Speed
  • DefenseDefense · Crit rate
    ±0 Defense, ±0% Crit ratenext point +3 Defense
  • LuckSpeed · Crit rate
    ±0 Speed, ±0% Crit ratenext point +1 Speed+1% Crit rate
  • StrengthAttack
    ±0 Attacknext point +1 Attack
  • VitalityHealth
    ±0 Healthnext point +6 Health

Hover or focus + and − to preview the change on the stats. Shift-click moves 10 points.

Weapon

Loading weapons…

Pictos and Luminas

3 Picto slots
30Lumina points
0used
30remaining

Points: your level plus one per Colour of Lumina. An equipped Picto's own Lumina costs nothing. Luminas add effects, not flat stats, so they don't move the numbers.

What points give

AttributeStat1 pts10 pts25 pts50 pts99 pts
AgilityDefense193073182
Speed350126239346
DefenseDefense32691220547
Crit rate0371218
LuckSpeed1205195139
Crit rate16132336
StrengthAttack1144394156
VitalityHP61263858351389