Almanauts
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyVerified for build 23765773
Ceramic Chevalière icon

Ceramic Chevalière

Stats by difficulty · level 26

StatEasyNormalHard
HP742574259282
Attack2108421683
Speed818818818
XP472547254725

At level 26, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 120% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

15 encounter groups

Identical parties at the same level in one area share a card. Alternative parties keep their own rows.

PlaceLevelMap markers
Esoteric RuinsThe Continent263
VisagesThe Continent313
Sinister CaveThe Continent423
Flying ManorThe Continent323
Left StreetOld Lumière282
Manor GardensOld Lumière284
Manor GardensOld Lumière281
Manor GardensOld Lumière284
Left StreetOld Lumière281
Right StreetOld Lumière281
Right StreetOld Lumière281
Train Station RuinsOld Lumière282
Right StreetOld Lumière282
Manor GardensOld Lumière282
Central PlazaFlying Manor831

HP below is for Ceramic Chevalière on Normal difficulty. The map shows every party member’s HP. Encounters that scale with your level show a level range.

The Continent

Esoteric Ruins

Hexga, Portier, Ceramic Chevalière

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level26
Ceramic Chevalière7,425 HP

The Continent

Visages

Boucheclier, Ceramic Chevalière, Potier

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level31
Ceramic Chevalière10,653 HP

The Continent

Sinister Cave

Hexga, Troubadour, Ceramic Chevalière

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level42
Ceramic Chevalière21,326 HP

The Continent

Flying Manor

Stalact, Bruler, Ceramic Chevalière

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level32
Ceramic Chevalière11,393 HP

Old Lumière

Left Street

Ceramic Chevalière ×2

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level28
Ceramic Chevalière ×28,627 HP

Old Lumière

Manor Gardens

Ceramic Chevalière

Show on map4
Party / statValue
Encounter 1Ceramic Chevalière
Level28
Ceramic Chevalière8,627 HP
Encounter 2Ceramic Chevalière ×2
Level28
Ceramic Chevalière ×28,627 HP
Encounter 3Ceramic Chevalière, Steel Chevalière
Level28
Ceramic Chevalière8,627 HP
Encounter 4Ceramic Chevalière ×2, Steel Chevalière
Level28
Ceramic Chevalière ×28,627 HP

Old Lumière

Manor Gardens

Ceramic Chevalière, Steel Chevalière ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level28
Ceramic Chevalière8,627 HP

Old Lumière

Manor Gardens

Ceramic Chevalière ×3

Show on map4
Party / statValue
Level28
Ceramic Chevalière ×38,627 HP

Old Lumière

Left Street

Ceramic Chevalière, Steel Chevalière

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level28
Ceramic Chevalière8,627 HP

Old Lumière

Right Street

Ceramic Chevalière ×2, Steel Chevalière

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level28
Ceramic Chevalière ×28,627 HP

Old Lumière

Right Street

Ceramic Chevalière, Steel Chevalière ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level28
Ceramic Chevalière8,627 HP

Old Lumière

Train Station Ruins

Ceramic Chevalière ×2

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level28
Ceramic Chevalière ×28,627 HP

Old Lumière

Right Street

Ceramic Chevalière, Steel Chevalière

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level28
Ceramic Chevalière8,627 HP

Old Lumière

Manor Gardens

Ceramic Chevalière, Steel Chevalière

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level28
Ceramic Chevalière8,627 HP

Flying Manor

Central Plaza

Jar, Ceramic Chevalière ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level83
Ceramic Chevalière ×2237,294 HP

Where it's fought 7

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
The Continent267,4259,282842
Old Lumière288,62710,784954
The Continent3110,65313,3171,125
The Continent3211,39314,2401,176
The Continent4221,32626,6581,766
Scripted fight6280,786100,9823,774
Flying Manor83237,294296,6186,536

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not included yet).

HP by encounter level

0200k400k600k120406080100Encounter level26283132
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Regular archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×1.5), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
1180225
3279348
6651813
91,1071,383
121,7392,172
152,5703,212
183,6304,538
214,9076,132
246,3387,922
267,4259,282
278,01210k
288,62711k
309,94712k
3111k13k
3211k14k
3312k15k
3615k18k
3918k22k
4221k27k
4526k33k
4831k39k
5138k48k
5448k60k
5759k74k
6072k90k
6281k101k
6385k107k
66100k125k
69116k145k
72136k170k
75160k200k
78187k233k
81216k270k
83237k297k
84248k311k
87284k355k
90323k403k
93366k457k
96413k516k
99464k580k
100478k597k

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run267,4259,282842
NG+186271,662339,5767,070
NG+2116595,572744,46513,277
NG+3136754,644943,30516,811
NG+4156925,8871,157,36020,616
NG+51761,108,4931,385,61524,674

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Elements

Fire
Weakness
Ice
Weakness
Lightning
Weakness
Earth
Weakness
Dark
Weakness
Light
Weakness

Overview

Level
26
Type
Regular
Break bar
120% of HP

Regular enemies closest in level