Almanauts
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyVerified for build 23765773
Rocher icon

Rocher

Stats by difficulty · level 18

StatEasyNormalHard
HP242024203025
Attack75302603
Speed414414414
XP146314631463

At level 18, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 120% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

12 encounter groups

Identical parties at the same level in one area share a card. Alternative parties keep their own rows.

PlaceLevelMap markers
Floating CemeteryThe Continent303
Painting WorkshopThe Continent243
Frozen HeartsThe Continent563
The MeadowsThe Continent283
Paintress ShrineStone Wave Cliffs193
Tide CavernsStone Wave Cliffs193
Paintress ShrineStone Wave Cliffs192
Old FarmStone Wave Cliffs193
Basalt WavesStone Wave Cliffs192
Paintress ShrineStone Wave Cliffs191
Tide CavernsStone Wave Cliffs192
Flooded BuildingsStone Wave Cliffs191

HP below is for Rocher on Normal difficulty. The map shows every party member’s HP. Encounters that scale with your level show a level range.

The Continent

Floating Cemetery

Sapling, Rocher, Braseleur

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level30
Rocher6,631 HP

The Continent

Painting Workshop

Chalier, Rocher, Abbest

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level24
Rocher4,225 HP

The Continent

Frozen Hearts

Boucheclier, Chalier, Rocher

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level56
Rocher36,981 HP

The Continent

The Meadows

Bourgeon

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level28
Rocher5,751 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Paintress Shrine

Reaper Cultist, Rocher ×2

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level19
Rocher ×22,693 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Tide Caverns

Hexga, Greatsword Cultist, Rocher

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level19
Rocher2,693 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Paintress Shrine

Rocher ×2

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level19
Rocher ×22,693 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Old Farm

Hexga, Rocher ×2

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level19
Rocher ×22,693 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Basalt Waves

Greatsword Cultist ×2, Rocher

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level19
Rocher2,693 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Paintress Shrine

Rocher

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level19
Rocher2,693 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Tide Caverns

Greatsword Cultist, Rocher, Reaper Cultist

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level19
Rocher2,693 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Flooded Buildings

Rocher ×3

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level19
Rocher ×32,693 HP

Where it's fought 8

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
The Continent1–100120 – 318,500150 – 398,12523 – 7,105
Scripted fight182,4203,025302
Stone Wave Cliffs192,6933,367333
The Continent244,2255,281491
The Continent285,7517,189636
The Continent306,6318,289717
The Continent5636,98146,2272,084
Scripted fight7185,987107,4843,097

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. A range means the area follows the party: its highest level, held inside that range. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not included yet).

HP by encounter level

0100k200k300k400k120406080100Encounter level18192428
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Regular archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×1), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
1120150
3186232
6434542
9738922
121,1591,448
151,7132,141
182,4203,025
192,6933,367
213,2714,088
244,2255,281
275,3416,676
285,7517,189
306,6318,289
338,10910k
369,78712k
3912k15k
4214k18k
4517k22k
4821k26k
5126k32k
5432k40k
5637k46k
5740k49k
6048k60k
6357k71k
6667k83k
6977k97k
7186k107k
7291k114k
75107k134k
78125k156k
81144k180k
84166k207k
87189k237k
90215k269k
93244k305k
96275k344k
99309k386k
100319k398k

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run182,4203,025302
NG+178124,517155,6473,801
NG+2108357,046446,3087,962
NG+3128459,669574,58610,242
NG+4148570,657713,32112,708
NG+5168689,422861,77715,348

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Elements

Fire
Resistant
Ice
Weakness

Overview

Level
18
Type
Regular
Break bar
120% of HP

Regular enemies closest in level