Almanauts
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyVerified for build 23765773
Stalact icon

Stalact

Stats by difficulty · level 32

StatEasyNormalHard
HP151901519018986
Attack1967841568
Speed588588588
XP123201232012320

At level 32, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 80% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

9 encounter groups

Identical parties at the same level in one area share a card. Alternative parties keep their own rows.

PlaceLevelMap markers
Coastal CaveThe Continent423
Stone Wave Cliffs CaveThe Continent873
Frozen HeartsThe Continent672
The CarouselThe Continent671
Flying ManorThe Continent323
Iced HeartFrozen Hearts631
Iced HeartFrozen Hearts631
Iced HeartFrozen Hearts631
Central PlazaFlying Manor832

HP below is for Stalact on Normal difficulty. The map shows every party member’s HP. Encounters that scale with your level show a level range.

The Continent

Coastal Cave

Stalact, Ballet, Sapling

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level42
Stalact28,434 HP

The Continent

Stone Wave Cliffs Cave

Stalact, Bénisseur, Chapelier

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level87
Stalact378,440 HP

The Continent

Frozen Hearts

Stalact, Glaise, Échassier

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level67
Stalact140,096 HP

The Continent

The Carousel

Stalact, Glaise, Échassier

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level67
Stalact140,096 HP

The Continent

Flying Manor

Stalact, Bruler, Ceramic Chevalière

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level32
Stalact15,190 HP

Frozen Hearts

Iced Heart

Stalact, Danseuse ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level63
Stalact113,722 HP

Frozen Hearts

Iced Heart

Stalact, Braseleur, Danseuse

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level63
Stalact113,722 HP

Frozen Hearts

Iced Heart

Stalact, Pèlerin ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level63
Stalact113,722 HP

Flying Manor

Central Plaza

Glaise, Stalact

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level83
Stalact316,392 HP

Where it's fought 9

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
The Continent1–100240 – 637,000300 – 796,25023 – 7,105
The Continent3215,19018,986784
The Continent4228,43435,5441,177
Frozen Hearts63113,722142,1542,575
The Continent67140,096175,1182,817
Scripted fight76225,058281,3223,591
Flying Manor83316,392395,4904,357
Scripted fight86362,216452,7684,713
The Continent87378,440473,0504,835

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. A range means the area follows the party: its highest level, held inside that range. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not included yet).

HP by encounter level

0200k400k600k800k120406080100Encounter level32426367
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Strong archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×1), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
1240300
3372464
68681,084
91,4761,844
122,3182,896
153,4264,282
184,8406,050
216,5428,176
248,45011k
2711k13k
3013k17k
3215k19k
3316k20k
3620k24k
3923k29k
4228k36k
4535k43k
4842k52k
5151k64k
5464k80k
5779k99k
6096k120k
63114k142k
66133k166k
67140k175k
69155k193k
72182k227k
75214k267k
76225k281k
78249k311k
81288k360k
83316k395k
84331k414k
86362k453k
87378k473k
90430k538k
93488k609k
96550k688k
99618k773k
100637k796k

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run3215,19018,986784
NG+192467,860584,8245,564
NG+2122855,9461,069,9349,538
NG+31421,073,0381,341,29811,950
NG+41621,306,0121,632,51414,538
NG+51821,553,8481,942,31017,292

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Elements

Fire
Absorb
Ice
Weakness

Drops

Stalum
100%

Overview

Level
32
Type
Strong
Break bar
80% of HP

Strong enemies closest in level