Almanauts
Hytale
ItemrareVerified for v0.7.3

Thorium Greaves

Overview

Quality
rare
Item level
30
Category
Armors
Durability
120
Kind
Item
Game ID
Armor_Thorium_Legs

Armor· Legs

Physical resistance
9%
Projectile resistance
9%
Poison resistance
21%
Health
+17

How to get it

Craft

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Other loot tables 13

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game doesn't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone4 Undead Tier34.7%0.05
Zone4 Encounters Tier34.7%0.05
Zone4 Encounters Tier44.5%0.04
Zone3 Encounters Tier41.1%0.01
Zone4 Undead Tier21.1%0.01
Zone4 Encounters Tier21.1%0.01
Zone3 Kweebec Tier30.71%0.01
Zone4 Undead Tier10.71%0.01
Zone4 Encounters Tier10.71%0.01
Zone3 Trork Tier30.71%0.01
Zone3 Outlander Tier30.71%0.01
Zone3 Undead Tier30.71%0.01
Zone3 Encounters Tier30.71%0.01

Full cost in raw materials

One Thorium Greaves takes 3 crafts in all and 7 min 33 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Thorium IngotFurnace15154 min 30 s
Medium LeatherTannery663 min
Thorium GreavesArmor Bench113 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Full Thorium set 4 pieces

PiecePhysicalProjectilePoisonHealth
Thorium HelmHead6.4%6.4%15%+12
Thorium CuirassChest11.5%11.5%27%+22
Thorium GauntletsHands5.1%5.1%12%+10
Thorium GreavesLegs9%9%21%+17
Whole set32%32%75%+61

"Whole set" adds up the values each piece lists for itself; the game doesn't say anywhere how resistances combine in combat.

Raw materials for the whole set

  1. Adamantite40% +68 health
  2. Mithril40% +68 health
  3. Cobalt32% +61 health
  4. Thorium32% +61 health
  5. Ancient Steel25% +46 health
  6. Bronze25% +46 health
  7. Cindercloth25% +46 health
  8. Cotton25% +46 health
  9. Crude Diving25% +46 health
  10. Heavy Leather25% +46 health
  11. Iron25% +46 health
  12. Light Leather25% +46 health
  13. Linen25% +46 health
  14. Medium Leather25% +46 health
  15. Onyxium25% +46 health
  16. Prisma25% +46 health
  17. Raven Leather25% +46 health
  18. Silk25% +46 health
  19. Soft Leather25% +46 health
  20. Steel25% +46 health
  21. Trork Warrior25% +46 health
  22. Wooden25% +46 health
  23. Woolen25% +46 health
  24. Woolen25% +46 health
  25. Copper18% +25 health
Physical resistance of every full armor set, added up over its pieces.

Legs armor by tier

#3 of 26 by physical resistance.

ItemLevelPhysical resistanceHealth bonusDurability
Wooden Greaves57%+1360
Copper Greaves105%+780
Soft Leather Pants107%+13120
Woolen Pants107%+13120
Light Leather Pants157%+13120
Linen Pants157%+13120
Rocket Boots177%+13120
Iron Greaves207%+13100
Steel Greaves207%+13150
Bronze Greaves257%+13250
Cotton Pants257%+13120
Medium Leather Pants257%+13120
Trork Warrior Pants257%+1350
Ancient Steel Greaves307%+1375
Crude Diving Flippers307%+13120
Thorium Greaves309%+17120
Woolen Boots307%+13100
Raven Leather Pants327%+13250
Cobalt Greaves359%+17120
Heavy Leather Pants357%+13120
Silk Pants357%+13120
Adamantite Greaves4011.2%+19150
Cindercloth Pants457%+13120
Mithril Greaves5011.2%+19180
Onyxium Greaves507%+13250
Prisma Greaves757%+13250
  1. Wooden Greaves7% lv 5
  2. Copper Greaves5% lv 10
  3. Soft Leather Pants7% lv 10
  4. Woolen Pants7% lv 10
  5. Light Leather Pants7% lv 15
  6. Linen Pants7% lv 15
  7. Rocket Boots7% lv 17
  8. Iron Greaves7% lv 20
  9. Steel Greaves7% lv 20
  10. Bronze Greaves7% lv 25
  11. Cotton Pants7% lv 25
  12. Medium Leather Pants7% lv 25
  13. Trork Warrior Pants7% lv 25
  14. Ancient Steel Greaves7% lv 30
  15. Crude Diving Flippers7% lv 30
  16. Thorium Greaves9% lv 30
  17. Woolen Boots7% lv 30
  18. Raven Leather Pants7% lv 32
  19. Cobalt Greaves9% lv 35
  20. Heavy Leather Pants7% lv 35
  21. Silk Pants7% lv 35
  22. Adamantite Greaves11.2% lv 40
  23. Cindercloth Pants7% lv 45
  24. Mithril Greaves11.2% lv 50
  25. Onyxium Greaves7% lv 50
  26. Prisma Greaves7% lv 75
Physical resistance of each piece.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityRare
  • level30
  • categoryItems.Armors
  • categories[Items.Armors]
  • maxDurability120
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Armor_Thorium_Legs.png
  • armor{3}
    • slotLegs
    • resistance{3}
      • Physical0.0896
      • Projectile0.0896
      • Poison0.21
    • stats{1}
      • Health17
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[4]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Thorium
        • qty15
      • 1{2}
        • idIngredient_Leather_Medium
        • qty6
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Fabric_Scrap_Linen
        • qty6
      • 3{2}
        • idIngredient_Sac_Venom
        • qty3
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idArmor_Thorium_Legs
        • qty1
    • bench{4}
      • idArmor_Bench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Armor_Legs]
      • tier2
    • time3
  • hasIcontrue