Almanauts
Hytale
ItemuncommonVerified for v0.7.3

Iron Axe

Overview

Quality
uncommon
Item level
20
Category
Weapons
Durability
120
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Axe_Iron

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Axe Swing Down Left17
Axe Swing Up Right17
Axe Swing Left Charged34

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Craft

Weapon Bench3.5 s

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Full cost in raw materials

One Iron Axe takes 3 crafts in all and 2 min 20 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Iron IngotFurnace4456 s
Light LeatherTannery441 min 20 s
Iron AxeWeapon Bench113.5 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Every axe by tier

#9 of 13 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Axe5168—
Copper Axe10241290
Rusty Iron Axe15381981
Tribal Axe153417120
Iron Axe203417120
Feran Bone Axe25281475
Stone Trork Axe25201045
Doomed Outlander Axe308643135
Thorium Axe304824130
Cobalt Axe357236140
Adamantite Axe4010452150
Mithril Axe5015075160
Onyxium Axe50216108170
  1. Crude Axe16 lv 5
  2. Copper Axe24 lv 10
  3. Rusty Iron Axe38 lv 15
  4. Tribal Axe34 lv 15
  5. Iron Axe34 lv 20
  6. Feran Bone Axe28 lv 25
  7. Stone Trork Axe20 lv 25
  8. Doomed Outlander Axe86 lv 30
  9. Thorium Axe48 lv 30
  10. Cobalt Axe72 lv 35
  11. Adamantite Axe104 lv 40
  12. Mithril Axe150 lv 50
  13. Onyxium Axe216 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityUncommon
  • level20
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability120
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Axe_Iron.png
  • damage{3}
    • Axe_Swing_Down_Left{1}
      • Physical17
    • Axe_Swing_Up_Right{1}
      • Physical17
    • Axe_Swing_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical34
  • damageSpread{3}
    • Axe_Swing_Down_Left0.2
    • Axe_Swing_Up_Right0.2
    • Axe_Swing_Left_Charged0.2
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Iron
        • qty4
      • 1{2}
        • idIngredient_Fabric_Scrap_Linen
        • qty3
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Leather_Light
        • qty4
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idWeapon_Axe_Iron
        • qty1
    • bench{3}
      • idWeapon_Bench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Weapon_Axe]
    • time3.5
  • hasIcontrue