Almanauts
Hytale
ItemcommonVerified for v0.7.2

Crude Daggers

Overview

Quality
common
Item level
6
Category
Weapons
Durability
120
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Daggers_Crude

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Left3
Swing Right3
Stab Left5
Stab Right7
Pounce Sweep20
Pounce Stab25
Razorstrike Slash16
Razorstrike Sweep20
Razorstrike Lunge23

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Craft

Workbench

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Other loot tables 22

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game doesn't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone1 Kweebec Tier13.8%0.04
Zone1 Goblin Tier13.8%0.04
Zone1 Undead Tier13.8%0.04
Zone1 Encounters Tier13.8%0.04
Zone1 Trork Tier13.8%0.04
Zone1 Kweebec Tier23.4%0.03
Zone1 Goblin Tier23.4%0.03
Zone1 Undead Tier23.4%0.03
Zone1 Encounters Tier23.4%0.03
Zone1 Trork Tier23.4%0.03
Zone1 Kweebec Tier33.2%0.03
Zone1 Trork Tier33.2%0.03
Zone2 Feran Tier13.2%0.03
Zone1 Undead Tier33.2%0.03
Zone2 Encounters Tier13.2%0.03
Zone2 Undead Tier13.2%0.03
Zone1 Encounters Tier33.2%0.03
Zone1 Goblin Tier33.2%0.03
Zone2 Feran Tier23%0.03
Zone1 Encounters Tier43%0.03
Zone2 Encounters Tier23%0.03
Zone2 Undead Tier23%0.03

Every daggers by tier

#16 of 16 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Daggers6253120
Copper Daggers10315200
Iron Daggers20396250
Ancient Bronze Daggers25355120
Bone Claws2552575
Bronze Daggers25355120
Feran Bone Daggers2549875
Stone Trork Daggers2544660
Doomed Outlander Daggers3049875
Doomed Outlander Fang Daggers30498120
Thorium Daggers30498350
Cobalt Daggers35498350
Adamantite Daggers40619500
Adamantite Saurian Daggers40619500
Mithril Daggers507612220
Onyxium Daggers507612220
  1. Crude Daggers25 lv 6
  2. Copper Daggers31 lv 10
  3. Iron Daggers39 lv 20
  4. Ancient Bronze Daggers35 lv 25
  5. Bone Claws52 lv 25
  6. Bronze Daggers35 lv 25
  7. Feran Bone Daggers49 lv 25
  8. Stone Trork Daggers44 lv 25
  9. Doomed Outlander Daggers49 lv 30
  10. Doomed Outlander Fang Daggers49 lv 30
  11. Thorium Daggers49 lv 30
  12. Cobalt Daggers49 lv 35
  13. Adamantite Daggers61 lv 40
  14. Adamantite Saurian Daggers61 lv 40
  15. Mithril Daggers76 lv 50
  16. Onyxium Daggers76 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityCommon
  • level6
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability120
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Daggers_Crude.png
  • damage{9}
    • Swing_Left{1}
      • Physical3
    • Swing_Right{1}
      • Physical3
    • Stab_Left{1}
      • Physical5
    • Stab_Right{1}
      • Physical7
    • Pounce_Sweep{1}
      • Physical20
    • Pounce_Stab{1}
      • Physical25
    • Razorstrike_Slash{1}
      • Physical16
    • Razorstrike_Sweep{1}
      • Physical20
    • Razorstrike_Lunge{1}
      • Physical23
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{3}
        • idRubble
        • qty3
        • resourcetrue
      • 1{2}
        • idIngredient_Fibre
        • qty2
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Stick
        • qty2
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idWeapon_Daggers_Crude
        • qty1
    • bench{3}
      • idWorkbench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Workbench_Survival]
    • time0
  • hasIcontrue