Almanauts
Hytale
ItemuncommonVerified for v0.7.2

Iron Daggers

Overview

Quality
uncommon
Item level
20
Category
Weapons
Durability
250
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Daggers_Iron

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Left6
Swing Right6
Stab Left8
Stab Right12
Pounce Sweep31
Pounce Stab39
Razorstrike Slash25
Razorstrike Sweep31
Razorstrike Lunge37

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Craft

Weapon Bench3.5 s

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Other loot tables 24

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game doesn't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone3 Kweebec Tier32.4%0.02
Zone4 Undead Tier12.4%0.02
Zone4 Encounters Tier12.4%0.02
Zone3 Trork Tier32.4%0.02
Zone3 Outlander Tier32.4%0.02
Zone3 Undead Tier32.4%0.02
Zone3 Encounters Tier32.4%0.02
Zone3 Encounters Tier42.2%0.02
Zone4 Undead Tier22.2%0.02
Zone4 Encounters Tier22.2%0.02
Zone3 Kweebec Tier20.67%0.01
Zone3 Outlander Tier20.67%0.01
Zone3 Undead Tier20.67%0.01
Zone3 Encounters Tier20.67%0.01
Zone2 Encounters Tier40.67%0.01
Zone3 Trork Tier20.67%0.01
Zone3 Kweebec Tier10.47%0
Zone3 Outlander Tier10.47%0
Zone3 Undead Tier10.47%0
Zone3 Encounters Tier10.47%0
Portals Oasis0.47%0
Zone2 Undead Tier30.47%0
Zone2 Encounters Tier30.47%0
Zone3 Trork Tier10.47%0

Full cost in raw materials

One Iron Daggers takes 3 crafts in all and 1 min 40 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Iron IngotFurnace4456 s
Light LeatherTannery2240 s
Iron DaggersWeapon Bench113.5 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Every daggers by tier

#12 of 16 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Daggers6253120
Copper Daggers10315200
Iron Daggers20396250
Ancient Bronze Daggers25355120
Bone Claws2552575
Bronze Daggers25355120
Feran Bone Daggers2549875
Stone Trork Daggers2544660
Doomed Outlander Daggers3049875
Doomed Outlander Fang Daggers30498120
Thorium Daggers30498350
Cobalt Daggers35498350
Adamantite Daggers40619500
Adamantite Saurian Daggers40619500
Mithril Daggers507612220
Onyxium Daggers507612220
  1. Crude Daggers25 lv 6
  2. Copper Daggers31 lv 10
  3. Iron Daggers39 lv 20
  4. Ancient Bronze Daggers35 lv 25
  5. Bone Claws52 lv 25
  6. Bronze Daggers35 lv 25
  7. Feran Bone Daggers49 lv 25
  8. Stone Trork Daggers44 lv 25
  9. Doomed Outlander Daggers49 lv 30
  10. Doomed Outlander Fang Daggers49 lv 30
  11. Thorium Daggers49 lv 30
  12. Cobalt Daggers49 lv 35
  13. Adamantite Daggers61 lv 40
  14. Adamantite Saurian Daggers61 lv 40
  15. Mithril Daggers76 lv 50
  16. Onyxium Daggers76 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Used to make 1

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityUncommon
  • level20
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability250
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Daggers_Iron.png
  • damage{9}
    • Swing_Left{1}
      • Physical6
    • Swing_Right{1}
      • Physical6
    • Stab_Left{1}
      • Physical8
    • Stab_Right{1}
      • Physical12
    • Pounce_Sweep{1}
      • Physical31
    • Pounce_Stab{1}
      • Physical39
    • Razorstrike_Slash{1}
      • Physical25
    • Razorstrike_Sweep{1}
      • Physical31
    • Razorstrike_Lunge{1}
      • Physical37
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Iron
        • qty4
      • 1{2}
        • idIngredient_Leather_Light
        • qty2
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Fabric_Scrap_Linen
        • qty3
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idWeapon_Daggers_Iron
        • qty1
    • bench{3}
      • idWeapon_Bench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Weapon_Daggers]
    • time3.5
  • hasIcontrue