Almanauts
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyBossVerified for build 23765773
Bourgeon icon

Bourgeon

Stats by difficulty · level 8

StatEasyNormalHard
HP112321123221060
Attack26104208
Speed248248248
XP108010801080

At level 8, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 35% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

Where it's fought 8

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
The Continent1–1002,160 – 5,733,0004,050 – 10,749,37528 – 8,526
Flying Waters811,23221,060104
The Continent2370,020131,274548
The Continent2689,100167,076673
The Continent28103,518194,103763
The Continent671,260,8642,364,0933,380
Scripted fight711,547,7662,902,0683,716
Flying Manor832,847,5285,339,1155,228

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. A range means the area follows the party: its highest level, held inside that range. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not included yet).

HP by encounter level

05M10M15M120406080100Encounter level8232628
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Elite archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×3), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at. The numbers below are the levels around its fights.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
12,1604,050
33,3486,264
67,81215k
811k21k
913k25k
1221k39k
1531k58k
1844k82k
2159k110k
2370k131k
2476k143k
2689k167k
2796k180k
28104k194k
30119k224k
33146k274k
36176k330k
39210k394k
42256k480k
45312k586k
48377k707k
51461k864k
54578k1.1M
57713k1.3M
60867k1.6M
631M1.9M
661.2M2.2M
671.3M2.4M
691.4M2.6M
711.5M2.9M
721.6M3.1M
751.9M3.6M
782.2M4.2M
812.6M4.9M
832.8M5.3M
843M5.6M
873.4M6.4M
903.9M7.3M
934.4M8.2M
965M9.3M
995.6M10.4M
1005.7M10.7M

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run811,23221,060104
NG+1681,325,6822,485,6473,455
NG+2985,354,01010,038,7628,039
NG+31187,330,86013,745,34910,894
NG+41389,254,82617,352,79213,744
NG+515811,323,78221,232,09816,808

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Elements

Lightning
Weakness

Drops

Bourgeon Skin
100%

Overview

Level
8
Type
Boss
Break bar
35% of HP

Elite enemies closest in level