Almanauts
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyVerified for build 23765773
Bruler icon

Bruler

Stats by difficulty · level 8

StatEasyNormalHard
HP9369361170
Attack2287173
Speed248248248
XP405405405

At level 8, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 80% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

12 encounter groups

Identical parties at the same level in one area share a card. Alternative parties keep their own rows.

PlaceLevelMap markers
Ancient SanctuaryThe Continent103
Gestral BeachThe Continent283
Endless TowerThe Continent213
Flying ManorThe Continent323
Lumièran StreetsFlying Waters81
Noco's HutFlying Waters82
Coral CaveFlying Waters83
Lumièran StreetsFlying Waters81
Coral CaveFlying Waters81
Lumièran StreetsFlying Waters81
Lumièran StreetsFlying Waters81
Noco's HutFlying Waters82

HP below is for Bruler on Normal difficulty. The map shows every party member’s HP. Encounters that scale with your level show a level range.

The Continent

Ancient Sanctuary

Portier, Luster, Bruler

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level10
Bruler1,298 HP

The Continent

Gestral Beach

Hexga, Bruler, Volester

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level28
Bruler8,627 HP

The Continent

Endless Tower

Greatsword Cultist, Abbest, Bruler

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level21
Bruler4,907 HP

The Continent

Flying Manor

Stalact, Bruler, Ceramic Chevalière

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level32
Bruler11,393 HP

Flying Waters

Lumièran Streets

Démineur, Bruler

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level8
Bruler936 HP

Flying Waters

Noco's Hut

Bruler, Luster, Démineur

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level8
Bruler936 HP

Flying Waters

Coral Cave

Cruler, Bruler

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level8
Bruler936 HP

Flying Waters

Lumièran Streets

Bruler, Luster ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level8
Bruler936 HP

Flying Waters

Coral Cave

Bruler, Luster ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level8
Bruler936 HP

Flying Waters

Lumièran Streets

Bruler, Luster

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level8
Bruler936 HP

Flying Waters

Lumièran Streets

Cruler, Bruler

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level8
Bruler936 HP

Flying Waters

Noco's Hut

Bruler ×2

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level8
Bruler ×2936 HP

Where it's fought 7

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
The Continent1–100180 – 477,750225 – 597,18823 – 7,105
Flying Waters89361,17087
The Continent101,2981,623117
The Continent214,9076,132395
The Continent288,62710,784636
The Continent3211,39314,240784
Scripted fight73144,053180,0663,289

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. A range means the area follows the party: its highest level, held inside that range. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not included yet).

HP by encounter level

0200k400k600k120406080100Encounter level8102128
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Strong archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×0.75), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
1180225
3279348
6651813
89361,170
91,1071,383
101,2981,623
121,7392,172
152,5703,212
183,6304,538
214,9076,132
246,3387,922
278,01210k
288,62711k
309,94712k
3211k14k
3312k15k
3615k18k
3918k22k
4221k27k
4526k33k
4831k39k
5138k48k
5448k60k
5759k74k
6072k90k
6385k107k
66100k125k
69116k145k
72136k170k
73144k180k
75160k200k
78187k233k
81216k270k
84248k311k
87284k355k
90323k403k
93366k457k
96413k516k
99464k580k
100478k597k

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run89361,17087
NG+168110,474138,0922,879
NG+298446,168557,7096,699
NG+3118610,905763,6319,078
NG+4138771,236964,04411,453
NG+5158943,6491,179,56114,007

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Elements

Lightning
Weakness

Drops

Overview

Level
8
Type
Strong
Break bar
80% of HP

Strong enemies closest in level