Almanauts
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyVerified for build 23765773
Danseuse icon

Danseuse

Stats by difficulty · level 26

StatEasyNormalHard
HP346534654332
Attack112449898
Speed709709709
XP236323632363

At level 26, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 80% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

15 encounter groups

Identical parties at the same level in one area share a card. Alternative parties keep their own rows.

PlaceLevelMap markers
Gestral BeachThe Continent263
Spring MeadowsThe Continent573
Iced HeartFrozen Hearts633
Iced HeartFrozen Hearts631
Icebound Train StationFrozen Hearts631
Icebound Train StationFrozen Hearts631
Icebound Train StationFrozen Hearts631
Glacial FallsFrozen Hearts633
Iced HeartFrozen Hearts631
Glacial FallsFrozen Hearts631
Iced HeartFrozen Hearts631
Icebound TerminalFrozen Hearts631
Glacial FallsFrozen Hearts632
Central PlazaFlying Manor831
Central PlazaFlying Manor831

HP below is for Danseuse on Normal difficulty. The map shows every party member’s HP. Encounters that scale with your level show a level range.

The Continent

Gestral Beach

Bourgeon

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level26
Danseuse3,465 HP

The Continent

Spring Meadows

Noire, Danseuse, Bénisseur

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level57
Danseuse27,719 HP

Frozen Hearts

Iced Heart

Danseuse, Braseleur, Pèlerin

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level63
Danseuse39,803 HP

Frozen Hearts

Iced Heart

Danseuse ×3

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level63
Danseuse ×339,803 HP

Frozen Hearts

Icebound Train Station

Danseuse ×3

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level63
Danseuse ×339,803 HP

Frozen Hearts

Icebound Train Station

Braseleur, Danseuse ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level63
Danseuse ×239,803 HP

Frozen Hearts

Icebound Train Station

Danseuse, Pèlerin ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level63
Danseuse39,803 HP

Frozen Hearts

Glacial Falls

Danseuse, Braseleur ×2

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level63
Danseuse39,803 HP

Frozen Hearts

Iced Heart

Stalact, Danseuse ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level63
Danseuse ×239,803 HP

Frozen Hearts

Glacial Falls

Braseleur, Danseuse ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level63
Danseuse ×239,803 HP

Frozen Hearts

Iced Heart

Stalact, Braseleur, Danseuse

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level63
Danseuse39,803 HP

Frozen Hearts

Icebound Terminal

Danseuse, Braseleur ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level63
Danseuse39,803 HP

Frozen Hearts

Glacial Falls

Pèlerin, Danseuse ×2

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level63
Danseuse ×239,803 HP

Flying Manor

Central Plaza

Gargant

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level83
Danseuse ×2110,737 HP

Flying Manor

Central Plaza

Bourgeon

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level83
Danseuse110,737 HP

Where it's fought 8

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
The Continent1–10084 – 222,950105 – 278,68818 – 5,684
The Continent263,4654,332449
The Continent5727,71934,6491,728
Frozen Hearts6339,80349,7542,060
Scripted fight7678,77098,4632,873
Scripted fight7991,575114,4693,127
Scripted fight81100,848126,0603,303
Flying Manor83110,737138,4223,486

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. A range means the area follows the party: its highest level, held inside that range. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not included yet).

HP by encounter level

0100k200k300k120406080100Encounter level26576376
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Weak archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×1), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
184105
3130162
6304379
9517645
128111,014
151,1991,499
181,6942,118
212,2902,862
242,9583,697
263,4654,332
273,7394,673
304,6425,802
335,6767,095
366,8518,563
398,17510k
429,95212k
4512k15k
4815k18k
5118k22k
5422k28k
5728k35k
6034k42k
6340k50k
6647k58k
6954k68k
7264k80k
7575k93k
7679k98k
7887k109k
7992k114k
81101k126k
83111k138k
84116k145k
87132k166k
90151k188k
93171k213k
96193k241k
99216k270k
100223k279k

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run263,4654,332449
NG+186126,776158,4693,770
NG+2116277,934347,4177,081
NG+3136352,167440,2098,966
NG+4156432,081540,10110,995
NG+5176517,297646,62013,159

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Elements

Fire
Absorb
Ice
Weakness

Drops

Overview

Level
26
Type
Weak
Break bar
80% of HP

Weak enemies closest in level