Almanauts
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyVerified for build 23765773
Gault icon

Gault

Stats by difficulty · level 21

StatEasyNormalHard
HP229022902862
Attack79316632
Speed416416416
XP121012101210

At level 21, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 120% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

Where it's fought 7

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
Yellow Harvest212,2902,862316
The Continent212,2902,862316
The Continent222,5003,126340
The Continent232,7233,403366
The Continent304,6425,802574
Falling Leaves419,28611,607899
Scripted fight6749,03461,2912,254

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not included yet).

HP by encounter level

0100k200k300k120406080100Encounter level21222330
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Weak archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×1), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
184105
3130162
6304379
9517645
128111,014
151,1991,499
181,6942,118
212,2902,862
222,5003,126
232,7233,403
242,9583,697
273,7394,673
304,6425,802
335,6767,095
366,8518,563
398,17510k
419,28612k
429,95212k
4512k15k
4815k18k
5118k22k
5422k28k
5728k35k
6034k42k
6340k50k
6647k58k
6749k61k
6954k68k
7264k80k
7575k93k
7887k109k
81101k126k
84116k145k
87132k166k
90151k188k
93171k213k
96193k241k
99216k270k
100223k279k

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run212,2902,862316
NG+181100,848126,0603,303
NG+2111260,315325,3946,633
NG+3131333,060416,3248,481
NG+4151411,592514,49010,475
NG+5171495,513619,39212,606

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Elements

Fire
Weakness
Ice
Resistant
Earth
Absorb
Lightning
Resistant

Drops

Overview

Level
21
Type
Weak
Break bar
120% of HP

Weak enemies closest in level