Almanauts
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyVerified for build 23765773
Démineur icon

Démineur

Stats by difficulty · level 8

StatEasyNormalHard
HP175175218
Attack2287173
Speed358358358
XP270270270

At level 8, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 120% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

12 encounter groups

Identical parties at the same level in one area share a card. Alternative parties keep their own rows.

PlaceLevelMap markers
Isle of the EyesThe Continent362
The ReacherThe Continent361
Painting WorkshopThe Continent233
Gestral VillageThe Continent163
Coral CaveFlying Waters81
Lumièran StreetsFlying Waters81
Noco's HutFlying Waters82
Flower FieldFlying Waters81
Noco's HutFlying Waters83
Noco's HutFlying Waters81
Noco's HutFlying Waters81
Central PlazaFlying Manor831

HP below is for Démineur on Normal difficulty. The map shows every party member’s HP. Encounters that scale with your level show a level range.

The Continent

Isle of the Eyes

Ballet, Démineur, Greatsword Cultist

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level36
Démineur2,740 HP

The Continent

The Reacher

Ballet, Démineur, Greatsword Cultist

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level36
Démineur2,740 HP

The Continent

Painting Workshop

Troubadour, Gault, Démineur

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level23
Démineur1,089 HP

The Continent

Gestral Village

Cruler, Lancelier, Démineur

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level16
Démineur541 HP

Flying Waters

Coral Cave

Démineur ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level8
Démineur ×2175 HP

Flying Waters

Lumièran Streets

Démineur, Bruler

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level8
Démineur175 HP

Flying Waters

Noco's Hut

Bruler, Luster, Démineur

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level8
Démineur175 HP

Flying Waters

Flower Field

Cruler, Démineur ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level8
Démineur ×2175 HP

Flying Waters

Noco's Hut

Démineur ×3

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level8
Démineur ×3175 HP

Flying Waters

Noco's Hut

Luster, Démineur

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level8
Démineur175 HP

Flying Waters

Noco's Hut

Démineur ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level8
Démineur ×2175 HP

Flying Manor

Central Plaza

Cruler, Démineur, Volester

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level83
Démineur44,295 HP

Where it's fought 7

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
The Continent1–10034 – 89,18042 – 111,47523 – 7,105
Flying Waters817521887
The Continent16541676245
The Continent231,0891,361457
The Continent362,7403,425924
Scripted fight6416,79420,9932,635
Flying Manor8344,29555,3694,357

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. A range means the area follows the party: its highest level, held inside that range. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not included yet).

HP by encounter level

050k100k150k120406080100Encounter level8162336
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Elusive archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×0.4), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
13442
35265
6122152
8175218
9207258
12324406
15480600
16541676
18678847
219161,145
231,0891,361
241,1831,479
271,4961,869
301,8572,321
332,2702,838
362,7403,425
393,2704,088
423,9814,976
454,8606,076
485,8687,336
517,1658,957
548,98711k
5711k14k
6013k17k
6316k20k
6417k21k
6619k23k
6922k27k
7225k32k
7530k37k
7835k44k
8140k50k
8344k55k
8446k58k
8753k66k
9060k75k
9368k85k
9677k96k
9987k108k
10089k111k

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run817521887
NG+16820,62225,7772,879
NG+29883,285104,1066,699
NG+3118114,036142,5449,078
NG+4138143,964179,95511,453
NG+5158176,148220,18514,007

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Elements

Lightning
Weakness

Overview

Level
8
Type
Elusive
Break bar
120% of HP
Flying
Yes

Elusive enemies closest in level