Almanauts
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyVerified for build 23765773
Reaper Cultist icon

Reaper Cultist

Stats by difficulty · level 19

StatEasyNormalHard
HP9439431179
Attack83333665
Speed559559559
XP157515751575

At level 19, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 120% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

11 encounter groups

Identical parties at the same level in one area share a card. Alternative parties keep their own rows.

PlaceLevelMap markers
Esoteric RuinsThe Continent303
Old LumièreThe Continent263
Painting WorkshopThe Continent213
Stone QuarryThe Continent233
Paintress ShrineStone Wave Cliffs193
EntranceStone Wave Cliffs191
Tide CavernsStone Wave Cliffs192
Old FarmStone Wave Cliffs192
Flooded BuildingsStone Wave Cliffs191
Paintress ShrineStone Wave Cliffs191
Central PlazaFlying Manor831

HP below is for Reaper Cultist on Normal difficulty. The map shows every party member’s HP. Encounters that scale with your level show a level range.

The Continent

Esoteric Ruins

Cruler, Reaper Cultist, Braseleur

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level30
Reaper Cultist2,321 HP

The Continent

Old Lumière

Pèlerin, Reaper Cultist, Chalier

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level26
Reaper Cultist1,733 HP

The Continent

Painting Workshop

Portier, Reaper Cultist, Gault

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level21
Reaper Cultist1,145 HP

The Continent

Stone Quarry

Troubadour, Luster, Reaper Cultist

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level23
Reaper Cultist1,362 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Paintress Shrine

Reaper Cultist, Rocher ×2

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level19
Reaper Cultist943 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Entrance

Greatsword Cultist, Reaper Cultist

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level19
Reaper Cultist943 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Tide Caverns

Greatsword Cultist, Rocher, Reaper Cultist

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level19
Reaper Cultist943 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Old Farm

Greatsword Cultist, Reaper Cultist ×2

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level19
Reaper Cultist ×2943 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Flooded Buildings

Greatsword Cultist, Reaper Cultist ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level19
Reaper Cultist ×2943 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Paintress Shrine

Greatsword Cultist, Reaper Cultist ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level19
Reaper Cultist ×2943 HP

Flying Manor

Central Plaza

Cruler, Reaper Cultist ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level83
Reaper Cultist ×255,369 HP

Where it's fought 9

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
The Continent1–10042 – 111,47553 – 139,34423 – 7,105
Stone Wave Cliffs199431,179333
The Continent211,1451,431395
The Continent231,3621,702457
The Continent261,7332,166561
The Continent302,3212,901717
Scripted fight373,6384,547960
Scripted fight6522,12627,6572,695
Flying Manor8355,36969,2114,357

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. A range means the area follows the party: its highest level, held inside that range. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not included yet).

HP by encounter level

050k100k150k120406080100Encounter level19212326
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Elusive archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×0.5), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
14253
36581
6152190
9259323
12406507
15600750
188471,059
199431,179
211,1451,431
231,3621,702
241,4791,849
261,7332,166
271,8702,337
302,3212,901
332,8383,548
363,4264,282
373,6384,547
394,0885,110
424,9766,220
456,0767,595
487,3369,170
518,95711k
5411k14k
5714k17k
6017k21k
6320k25k
6522k28k
6623k29k
6927k34k
7232k40k
7537k47k
7844k54k
8150k63k
8355k69k
8458k72k
8766k83k
9075k94k
9385k107k
9696k120k
99108k135k
100111k139k

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run199431,179333
NG+17945,78857,2353,909
NG+2109126,689158,3618,071
NG+3129162,759203,44910,361
NG+4149201,746252,18212,836
NG+5169243,445304,30615,484

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Elements

Light
Resistant
Dark
Weakness

Drops

Overview

Level
19
Type
Elusive
Break bar
120% of HP
Flying
Yes

Elusive enemies closest in level