Almanauts
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyVerified for build 23765773
Potier icon

Potier

Stats by difficulty · level 21

StatEasyNormalHard
HP229022902862
Attack99395790
Speed462462462
XP241924192419

At level 21, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 120% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

Where it's fought 6

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
Yellow Harvest212,2902,862395
The Continent284,0265,032636
The Continent314,9716,215750
The Continent325,3176,645784
Scripted fight6237,70047,1252,516
Scripted fight6646,60058,2492,756

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not included yet).

HP by encounter level

0100k200k300k120406080100Encounter level21283132
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Elusive archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×1), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
184105
3130162
6304379
9517645
128111,014
151,1991,499
181,6942,118
212,2902,862
242,9583,697
273,7394,673
284,0265,032
304,6425,802
314,9716,215
325,3176,645
335,6767,095
366,8518,563
398,17510k
429,95212k
4512k15k
4815k18k
5118k22k
5422k28k
5728k35k
6034k42k
6238k47k
6340k50k
6647k58k
6954k68k
7264k80k
7575k93k
7887k109k
81101k126k
84116k145k
87132k166k
90151k188k
93171k213k
96193k241k
99216k270k
100223k279k

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run212,2902,862395
NG+181100,848126,0604,129
NG+2111260,315325,3948,291
NG+3131333,060416,32410,601
NG+4151411,592514,49013,094
NG+5171495,513619,39215,758

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Drops

Overview

Level
21
Type
Elusive
Break bar
120% of HP
Flying
Yes

Elusive enemies closest in level