Almanauts
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyVerified for build 23765773
Greatsword Cultist icon

Greatsword Cultist

Stats by difficulty · level 19

StatEasyNormalHard
HP646364638081
Attack83333665
Speed430430430
XP236323632363

At level 19, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 80% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

17 encounter groups

Identical parties at the same level in one area share a card. Alternative parties keep their own rows.

PlaceLevelMap markers
Isle of the EyesThe Continent362
The ReacherThe Continent361
Endless TowerThe Continent213
The CarouselThe Continent263
Blades' GraveyardThe Continent223
EntranceStone Wave Cliffs191
Tide CavernsStone Wave Cliffs193
Paintress ShrineStone Wave Cliffs191
Old FarmStone Wave Cliffs192
Basalt WavesStone Wave Cliffs192
Tide CavernsStone Wave Cliffs192
Old FarmStone Wave Cliffs192
Flooded BuildingsStone Wave Cliffs193
Flooded BuildingsStone Wave Cliffs191
Paintress ShrineStone Wave Cliffs191
Central PlazaFlying Manor832
Central PlazaFlying Manor831

HP below is for Greatsword Cultist on Normal difficulty. The map shows every party member’s HP. Encounters that scale with your level show a level range.

The Continent

Isle of the Eyes

Ballet, Démineur, Greatsword Cultist

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level36
Greatsword Cultist23,489 HP

The Continent

The Reacher

Ballet, Démineur, Greatsword Cultist

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level36
Greatsword Cultist23,489 HP

The Continent

Endless Tower

Greatsword Cultist, Abbest, Bruler

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level21
Greatsword Cultist7,850 HP

The Continent

The Carousel

Pèlerin, Greatsword Cultist, Ramasseur

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level26
Greatsword Cultist11,880 HP

The Continent

Blades' Graveyard

Gault, Lancelier, Greatsword Cultist

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level22
Greatsword Cultist8,573 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Entrance

Greatsword Cultist, Reaper Cultist

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level19
Greatsword Cultist6,463 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Tide Caverns

Hexga, Greatsword Cultist, Rocher

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level19
Greatsword Cultist6,463 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Paintress Shrine

Greatsword Cultist ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level19
Greatsword Cultist ×26,463 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Old Farm

Greatsword Cultist ×2

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level19
Greatsword Cultist ×26,463 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Basalt Waves

Greatsword Cultist ×2, Rocher

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level19
Greatsword Cultist ×26,463 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Tide Caverns

Greatsword Cultist, Rocher, Reaper Cultist

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level19
Greatsword Cultist6,463 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Old Farm

Greatsword Cultist, Reaper Cultist ×2

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level19
Greatsword Cultist6,463 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Flooded Buildings

Hexga, Greatsword Cultist ×2

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level19
Greatsword Cultist ×26,463 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Flooded Buildings

Greatsword Cultist, Reaper Cultist ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level19
Greatsword Cultist6,463 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Paintress Shrine

Greatsword Cultist, Reaper Cultist ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level19
Greatsword Cultist6,463 HP

Flying Manor

Central Plaza

Greatsword Cultist, Steel Chevalière ×2

Show on map2
Party / statValue
Level83
Greatsword Cultist379,670 HP

Flying Manor

Central Plaza

Greatsword Cultist, Ramasseur ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level83
Greatsword Cultist379,670 HP

Where it's fought 8

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
The Continent1–100288 – 764,400360 – 955,50023 – 7,105
Stone Wave Cliffs196,4638,081333
The Continent217,8509,811395
The Continent228,57310,716425
The Continent2611,88014,851561
The Continent3623,48929,359924
Scripted fight62129,257161,5702,516
Flying Manor83379,670474,5884,357

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. A range means the area follows the party: its highest level, held inside that range. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not included yet).

HP by encounter level

0250k500k750k1M120406080100Encounter level19212226
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Strong archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×1.2), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
1288360
3446557
61,0421,301
91,7712,213
122,7823,475
154,1115,138
185,8087,260
196,4638,081
217,8509,811
228,57311k
2410k13k
2612k15k
2713k16k
3016k20k
3319k24k
3623k29k
3928k35k
4234k43k
4542k52k
4850k63k
5161k77k
5477k96k
5795k119k
60116k145k
62129k162k
63136k171k
66160k200k
69186k232k
72218k273k
75256k321k
78299k374k
81346k432k
83380k475k
84397k497k
87454k568k
90516k645k
93585k731k
96660k825k
99742k927k
100764k956k

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run196,4638,081333
NG+179313,973392,4653,909
NG+2109868,7231,085,9048,071
NG+31291,116,0601,395,07410,361
NG+41491,383,3961,729,24312,836
NG+51691,669,3322,086,66615,484

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Elements

Light
Resistant
Dark
Weakness

Drops

Overview

Level
19
Type
Strong
Break bar
80% of HP

Strong enemies closest in level