Almanauts
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyVerified for build 23765773
Jar icon

Jar

Stats by difficulty · level 21

StatEasyNormalHard
HP654265428176
Attack99395790
Speed416416416
XP362936293629

At level 21, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 80% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

11 encounter groups

Identical parties at the same level in one area share a card. Alternative parties keep their own rows.

PlaceLevelMap markers
Endless Night SanctuaryThe Continent673
Floating CemeteryThe Continent303
Forgotten BattlefieldThe Continent233
Blades' GraveyardThe Continent213
Harvester’s HollowYellow Harvest211
Harvester’s HollowYellow Harvest211
Harvester’s HollowYellow Harvest211
Yellow Spire WrecksYellow Harvest211
Central PlazaFlying Manor831
Central PlazaFlying Manor831
Central PlazaFlying Manor831

HP below is for Jar on Normal difficulty. The map shows every party member’s HP. Encounters that scale with your level show a level range.

The Continent

Endless Night Sanctuary

Contorsionniste, Jar, Braseleur

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level67
Jar140,096 HP

The Continent

Floating Cemetery

Abbest, Moissonneuse, Jar

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level30
Jar13,262 HP

The Continent

Forgotten Battlefield

Chalier, Jar, Cruler

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level23
Jar7,780 HP

The Continent

Blades' Graveyard

Jar, Volester, Luster

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level21
Jar6,542 HP

Yellow Harvest

Harvester’s Hollow

Jar ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Encounter 1Jar ×2
Level21
Jar ×26,542 HP
Encounter 2Jar, Potier, Gault
Level21
Jar6,542 HP
Encounter 3Jar, Gault, Gault
Level21
Jar6,542 HP

Yellow Harvest

Harvester’s Hollow

Jar, Gault, Gault

Show on map
Party / statValue
Encounter 1Jar, Gault, Gault
Level21
Jar6,542 HP
Encounter 2Jar, Potier, Gault
Level21
Jar6,542 HP
Encounter 3Jar, Gault, Gault
Level21
Jar6,542 HP

Yellow Harvest

Harvester’s Hollow

Jar, Potier, Gault

Show on map
Party / statValue
Encounter 1Jar, Potier, Gault
Level21
Jar6,542 HP
Encounter 2Jar, Potier, Gault
Level21
Jar6,542 HP
Encounter 3Jar, Gault, Gault
Level21
Jar6,542 HP

Yellow Harvest

Yellow Spire Wrecks

Jar, Potier ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Encounter 1Jar, Potier ×2
Level21
Jar6,542 HP
Encounter 2Jar, Potier, Gault
Level21
Jar6,542 HP
Encounter 3Jar, Gault, Gault
Level21
Jar6,542 HP

Flying Manor

Central Plaza

Jar, Ramasseur ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level83
Jar316,392 HP

Flying Manor

Central Plaza

Jar ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level83
Jar ×2316,392 HP

Flying Manor

Central Plaza

Jar, Ceramic Chevalière ×2

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level83
Jar316,392 HP

Where it's fought 7

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
Yellow Harvest216,5428,176395
The Continent216,5428,176395
The Continent237,7809,724457
The Continent3013,26216,578717
The Continent67140,096175,1182,817
Scripted fight71171,974214,9683,097
Flying Manor83316,392395,4904,357

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not included yet).

HP by encounter level

0200k400k600k800k120406080100Encounter level21233067
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Strong archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×1), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
1240300
3372464
68681,084
91,4761,844
122,3182,896
153,4264,282
184,8406,050
216,5428,176
237,7809,724
248,45011k
2711k13k
3013k17k
3316k20k
3620k24k
3923k29k
4228k36k
4535k43k
4842k52k
5151k64k
5464k80k
5779k99k
6096k120k
63114k142k
66133k166k
67140k175k
69155k193k
71172k215k
72182k227k
75214k267k
78249k311k
81288k360k
83316k395k
84331k414k
87378k473k
90430k538k
93488k609k
96550k688k
99618k773k
100637k796k

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run216,5428,176395
NG+181288,138360,1724,129
NG+2111743,758929,6988,291
NG+3131951,6001,189,49810,601
NG+41511,175,9781,469,97213,094
NG+51711,415,7521,769,69015,758

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Elements

Physical
Resistant
Fire
Weakness
Ice
Weakness
Earth
Weakness
Lightning
Weakness

Overview

Level
21
Type
Strong
Break bar
80% of HP

Strong enemies closest in level