Almanauts
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33
EnemyVerified for build 23765773
Hexga icon

Hexga

Stats by difficulty · level 19

StatEasyNormalHard
HP129261292624242
Attack100400798
Speed645645645
XP315031503150

At level 19, the lowest level it's fought at: the archetype table's row at that level × the enemy's own multipliers, rounded, as the game's scaling code does. Break bar: 80% of HP, stunned 1 turns when broken.

10 encounter groups

Identical parties at the same level in one area share a card. Alternative parties keep their own rows.

PlaceLevelMap markers
Esoteric RuinsThe Continent263
Gestral BeachThe Continent283
Sinister CaveThe Continent423
The ContinentThe Continent873
Tide CavernsStone Wave Cliffs193
EntranceStone Wave Cliffs191
Old FarmStone Wave Cliffs193
Flooded BuildingsStone Wave Cliffs193
Central PlazaFlying Manor831
Central PlazaFlying Manor831

HP below is for Hexga on Normal difficulty. The map shows every party member’s HP. Encounters that scale with your level show a level range.

The Continent

Esoteric Ruins

Hexga, Portier, Ceramic Chevalière

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level26
Hexga23,760 HP

The Continent

Gestral Beach

Hexga, Bruler, Volester

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level28
Hexga27,605 HP

The Continent

Sinister Cave

Hexga, Troubadour, Ceramic Chevalière

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level42
Hexga68,242 HP

The Continent

The Continent

Glaise, Veilleur, Hexga

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level87
Hexga908,256 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Tide Caverns

Hexga, Greatsword Cultist, Rocher

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level19
Hexga12,926 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Entrance

Hexga

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level19
Hexga12,926 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Old Farm

Hexga, Rocher ×2

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level19
Hexga12,926 HP

Stone Wave Cliffs

Flooded Buildings

Hexga, Greatsword Cultist ×2

Show on map3
Party / statValue
Level19
Hexga12,926 HP

Flying Manor

Central Plaza

Hexga, Chalier, Lancelier

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level83
Hexga759,341 HP

Flying Manor

Central Plaza

Hexga, Braseleur, Pèlerin

Show on map
Party / statValue
Level83
Hexga759,341 HP

Where it's fought 8

AreaLevelHPHardAttack
The Continent1–100576 – 1,528,8001,080 – 2,866,50028 – 8,526
Stone Wave Cliffs1912,92624,242400
The Continent2623,76044,554673
The Continent2827,60551,761763
The Continent4268,242127,9581,412
Scripted fight67336,230630,4253,380
Flying Manor83759,3411,423,7645,228
The Continent87908,2561,702,9805,802

The level is the area's own level, or the encounter's when it sets one. A range means the area follows the party: its highest level, held inside that range. HP and Attack on Normal, HP on Hard; Easy has Normal's HP. Placed enemies can carry a level offset of their own on top (not included yet).

HP by encounter level

01M2M3M120406080100Encounter level19262842
  • Normal
  • Hard
The Elite archetype's HP at each level × this enemy's HP multiplier (×0.8), rounded. Marked: the levels it is fought at.
Show the numbers
Encounter levelNormalHard
15761,080
38931,670
62,0833,902
93,5426,638
125,56310k
158,22215k
1812k22k
1913k24k
2116k29k
2420k38k
2624k45k
2726k48k
2828k52k
3032k60k
3339k73k
3647k88k
3956k105k
4268k128k
4583k156k
48101k189k
51123k230k
54154k289k
57190k356k
60231k434k
63273k512k
66320k599k
67336k630k
69371k696k
72436k818k
75513k962k
78598k1.1M
81692k1.3M
83759k1.4M
84795k1.5M
87908k1.7M
901M1.9M
931.2M2.2M
961.3M2.5M
991.5M2.8M
1001.5M2.9M

New Game+

RunLevelHPHardAttack
First run1912,92624,242400
NG+179627,9461,177,3944,691
NG+21091,737,4463,257,7129,685
NG+31292,232,1204,185,22312,433
NG+41492,766,7925,187,73015,403
NG+51693,338,6646,259,99718,581

NG+1 to NG+5 add +60, +90, +110, +130, +150 levels to every encounter. HP on Normal and Hard, Attack on Normal.

Elements

Fire
Resistant
Ice
Weakness

Drops

Overview

Level
19
Type
Elite
Break bar
80% of HP

Elite enemies closest in level