Almanauts
Hytale
ItemrareVerified for v0.7.2

Cobalt Axe

Overview

Quality
rare
Item level
35
Category
Weapons
Durability
140
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Axe_Cobalt

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Axe Swing Down Left36
Axe Swing Up Right36
Axe Swing Left Charged72

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Craft

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Full cost in raw materials

One Cobalt Axe takes 3 crafts in all and 3 min 56 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Cobalt IngotFurnace441 min 12 s
Heavy LeatherTannery442 min 40 s
Cobalt AxeWeapon Bench114 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Every axe by tier

#5 of 13 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Axe5168—
Copper Axe10241290
Rusty Iron Axe15381981
Tribal Axe153417120
Iron Axe203417120
Feran Bone Axe25281475
Stone Trork Axe25201045
Doomed Outlander Axe308643135
Thorium Axe304824130
Cobalt Axe357236140
Adamantite Axe4010452150
Mithril Axe5015075160
Onyxium Axe50216108170
  1. Crude Axe16 lv 5
  2. Copper Axe24 lv 10
  3. Rusty Iron Axe38 lv 15
  4. Tribal Axe34 lv 15
  5. Iron Axe34 lv 20
  6. Feran Bone Axe28 lv 25
  7. Stone Trork Axe20 lv 25
  8. Doomed Outlander Axe86 lv 30
  9. Thorium Axe48 lv 30
  10. Cobalt Axe72 lv 35
  11. Adamantite Axe104 lv 40
  12. Mithril Axe150 lv 50
  13. Onyxium Axe216 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityRare
  • level35
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability140
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Axe_Cobalt.png
  • damage{3}
    • Axe_Swing_Down_Left{1}
      • Physical36
    • Axe_Swing_Up_Right{1}
      • Physical36
    • Axe_Swing_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical72
  • damageSpread{3}
    • Axe_Swing_Down_Left0.2
    • Axe_Swing_Up_Right0.2
    • Axe_Swing_Left_Charged0.2
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Cobalt
        • qty4
      • 1{2}
        • idIngredient_Fabric_Scrap_Shadoweave
        • qty3
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Leather_Heavy
        • qty4
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idWeapon_Axe_Cobalt
        • qty1
    • bench{4}
      • idWeapon_Bench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Weapon_Axe]
      • tier2
    • time4
  • hasIcontrue