Almanauts
Hytale
ItemepicVerified for v0.7.3

Mithril Shortbow

Overview

Quality
epic
Item level
50
Category
Weapons
Durability
220
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Shortbow_Mithril

Damage per attack

AttackProjectile
Primary Shoot Damage Strength 02
Primary Shoot Damage Strength 14
Primary Shoot Damage Strength 27
Primary Shoot Damage Strength 313
Primary Shoot Damage Strength 437
Signature Volley27
Guard Bash0

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Craft

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Full cost in raw materials

One Mithril Shortbow takes 3 crafts in all and 5 min 5 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Mithril IngotFurnace663 min
Storm LeatherTannery222 min
Mithril ShortbowWeapon Bench115 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Every shortbow by tier

#1 of 13 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Shortbow9120120
Copper Shortbow10150200
Rusty Iron Shortbow15170120
Flame Shortbow20250120
Frost Shortbow20250120
Iron Shortbow20190250
Bronze Shortbow25170120
Doomed Outlander Shortbow3023075
Thorium Shortbow30230350
Cobalt Shortbow35230350
Adamantite Shortbow40290500
Mithril Shortbow50370220
Onyxium Shortbow50370220
  1. Crude Shortbow12 lv 9
  2. Copper Shortbow15 lv 10
  3. Rusty Iron Shortbow17 lv 15
  4. Flame Shortbow25 lv 20
  5. Frost Shortbow25 lv 20
  6. Iron Shortbow19 lv 20
  7. Bronze Shortbow17 lv 25
  8. Doomed Outlander Shortbow23 lv 30
  9. Thorium Shortbow23 lv 30
  10. Cobalt Shortbow23 lv 35
  11. Adamantite Shortbow29 lv 40
  12. Mithril Shortbow37 lv 50
  13. Onyxium Shortbow37 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityEpic
  • level50
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability220
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Bow_Mithril.png
  • damage{7}
    • Primary_Shoot_Damage_Strength_0{1}
      • Projectile2
    • Primary_Shoot_Damage_Strength_1{1}
      • Projectile4
    • Primary_Shoot_Damage_Strength_2{1}
      • Projectile7
    • Primary_Shoot_Damage_Strength_3{1}
      • Projectile13
    • Primary_Shoot_Damage_Strength_4{1}
      • Projectile37
    • Signature_Volley{1}
      • Projectile27
    • Guard_Bash{1}
      • Projectile0
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Mithril
        • qty6
      • 1{2}
        • idIngredient_Leather_Storm
        • qty2
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Voidheart
        • qty1
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idWeapon_Shortbow_Mithril
        • qty1
    • bench{4}
      • idWeapon_Bench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Weapon_Bow]
      • tier3
    • time5
  • hasIcontrue