Crucible Knight Siluria
4,606 HP at Deeproot Depths · The Nameless Eternal City, with the area's scaling applied. It takes the most damage from Fire and the least from Magic.
- HP (NG)
- 4,606
- HP in NG+7
- 7,680
- Stance
- 80
- Weakest to
- Fire 20%
- Resists most
- Magic 40%
- Nearest grace
- The Nameless Eternal City
Where you fight it
Its stats where it stands, with that area's scaling (first playthrough, offline).
Deeproot Depths
The Nameless Eternal City
- HP
- 4,606
- NG+7 HP
- 7,680
- Stance
- 80
- Weakest to
- Fire and Lightning 20%
- Resists most
- Magic and Holy 40%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Flat defense
Physical 117 · Magic 117 · Fire 117 · Lightning 117 · Holy 117
Status buildup to proc
| Status | 1st proc | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poison | 561 | 851 | 1,308 | 1,308 |
| Scarlet Rot | 561 | 851 | 1,308 | 1,308 |
| Bleed | Immune | |||
| Frost | 561 | 851 | 1,308 | 1,308 |
| Sleep | 561 | 851 | 1,308 | 1,308 |
| Madness | Immune | |||
| Death Blight | Immune | |||
HP in each journey
- NG4,606
- +15,486
- +26,035
- +36,309
- +46,583
- +57,132
- +67,406
- +77,680
Other bosses in Deeproot Depths
- Fia's Champions 5,802 HP
- Erdtree Avatar 7,198 HP
- Runebear 10,663 HP
- Lichdragon Fortissax 12,903 HP
How Crucible Knight Siluria fights
At Deeproot Depths · The Nameless Eternal City, its toughest placement: 4,606 HP.
Phases by HP exact
- It checks its HP at 60% when it chooses what to do.
Attacks the game's own
The attacks it picks on its own, most used first. Damage is the attack power of its strongest hit at this placement, before your defense and negation.
| Attack | Parry | Block | Damage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Single hit (1)1 hit · first hit after 1.8 s | Yes | Yes | 1,005physical |
| 2-hit strike combo (big tail)2 hits · first hit after 1.0 s | No | Yes | 1,167713 strike · 454 holy |
| Single hit (2)1 hit · first hit after 0.8 s | Yes | Yes | 843physical |
| Projectile (1)1 hit · first hit after 1.1 s | No | Yes | 583holy |
| Strike (shield)1 hit · first hit after 1.1 s | No | Yes | 908strike |
| Single hit (3)1 hit · first hit after 1.1 s | Yes | Yes | 875physical |
| Projectile (2)1 hit · first hit after 0.8 s | No | Yes | 713physical |
| Strike (tail)1 hit · first hit after 0.6 s | No | Yes | 778454 holy · 324 strike |
| Fire Breath1 hit · first hit after 1.5 s | No | Yes | 810fire |
| Projectile (3)1 hit · first hit after 1.0 s | No | Yes | 583holy |
10 more attacks it chains after another one
| Attack | Parry | Block | Damage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Single hit (4)1 hit · first hit after 1.3 s · after Projectile (1) and Projectile (3) | Yes | Yes | 875physical |
| Thrust (1)1 hit · first hit after 1.1 s · after Projectile (1) and Projectile (3) | Yes | Yes | 940pierce |
| Thrust (2)1 hit · first hit after 1.2 s · after Projectile (1) and Projectile (3) | Yes | Yes | 940pierce |
| Single hit (5)1 hit · first hit after 0.9 s · after Projectile (1) and Projectile (3) | Yes | Yes | 681physical |
| Strike (1)1 hit · first hit after 1.3 s · after Projectile (1) and Projectile (3) | Yes | Yes | 1,038strike |
| Strike (2)1 hit · first hit after 1.5 s · after Projectile (1) and Projectile (3) | Yes | Yes | 1,005strike |
| Grab (1)1 hit · first hit after 1.7 s · after Projectile (1) and Projectile (3) | No | No | 1,7511,297 physical · 454 holy, if it catches you |
| Fire Breath Back1 hit · first hit after 1.7 s · after Fire Breath and Projectile (1) or 1 more | No | Yes | 810fire |
| Grab (2)1 hit · first hit after 1.1 s · after Projectile (1) and Projectile (3) | No | No | 1,7511,297 physical · 454 holy, if it catches you |
| Single hit + projectile (two hand)2 hits · first hit after 1.0 s · after Projectile (3) | Hit 2 | Yes | 1,102physical |
Parry: whether a parry works on it (for combos, which hits). Block: whether a shield stops it; grabs go through.
Attack choice by distance the boss's own
How often it opens with each attack at each range, from its main weight tables (it switches between 15 sets of tables by state; the main one is shown).
- Single hit (1)
- 2-hit strike combo (big tail)
- Single hit (2)
- Projectile (1)
- Other attacks and moves
Show as a table
| Distance | Most likely picks |
|---|---|
| under 2 m | Moving or other actions 40% · Single hit (2) 20% · Single hit (1) 20% |
| 2–3 m | Moving or other actions 40% · Single hit (2) 20% · Single hit (1) 20% |
| 3–4.5 m | Moving or other actions 60% · Single hit (1) 20% · 2-hit strike combo (big tail) 20% |
| 4.5–5 m | Moving or other actions 70% · 2-hit strike combo (big tail) 20% · Single hit (2) 10% |
| 5–7.5 m | Moving or other actions 100% |
| 7.5–10 m | Moving or other actions 100% |
| 10–15 m | Moving or other actions 100% |
| 15 m + | Moving or other actions 100% |
- Attacks
- 20
- With a cooldown
- 10 1–15 s
What hurts it most
- Fire20% +23%
- Lightning20% +23%
- Standard35%
- Slash35% ±0
- Strike35% ±0
- Pierce35% ±0
- Magic40% −8%
- Holy40% −8%
Negation (lower lets more through), and how much more or less damage that type deals than Standard does.
Status procs to kill it
| Status | 1st proc | HP per proc | Procs to kill |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleed | Immune | ||
| Frost | 561 | 491 | 1011,876 buildup |
| Poison | 561 | 920 | 66,644 buildup |
| Scarlet Rot | 561 | 2,096 | 32,720 buildup |
From full HP with that status alone; thresholds grow after each proc. Frostbite's extra 20% damage taken isn't counted.
Weapons that hit it hardest
Attack rating that gets through its negations at max upgrade with every stat at 50, best affinity per weapon (flat defense left out). Try your own build in the build planner →
Attacks, their hits, parry and block, grabs and damage are the boss's own; so is when it picks them. Attack names follow the names players commonly use; the rest are described from their hits.
Patch history 3
Every patch that changed its numbers, version by version.
- 1.02.1from 1.00
- HP776→840
- Runes2,964→0
- Drop table250,000,200→-1
- Standard negation40%→35%
- Slash negation40%→35%
- Strike negation40%→35%
- Pierce negation40%→35%
Every changed value (18)
Value Before to After Change Key changes 7 HP 776 840 +64+8.2% Runes 2,964 0 −2,964−100% Drop table 250,000,200 -1 changed Standard negation 40% 35% −5 pts Slash negation 40% 35% −5 pts Strike negation 40% 35% −5 pts Pierce negation 40% 35% −5 pts Other numbers 1 Threat Level 1 12 +11+1100% Linked data 7 SpEffect ID [3] 0 7,110 changed SpEffect ID [5] 0 90,400 changed Game Clear - SpEffect ID 0 7,510 changed SpEffect ID [10] 0 95,010 changed SpEffect ID [15] 5,262 -1 changed Multiplayer Correction Param ID 200 400 changed SpEffect ID [31] -1 4,301 changed 3 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
Value Before to After Change Network Warp Display 62 110 changed Is Boss Soul Drop 0 1 changed Is Synced with Host World 0 1 changed - 1.03.1from 1.02.1
Every changed value (2)
Value Before to After Change Linked data 2 SpEffect ID [3] 7,110 7,130 changed Game Clear - SpEffect ID 7,510 7,530 changed - 1.12.1from 1.10
Every changed value (2)
Value Before to After Change Damage 1 HP Burn Damage % 0 100 +100 Linked data 1 DLC Completion SpEffect ID 0 -1 changed