Perfumer Tricia
A fight of 2 at Altus Plateau · Unsightly Catacombs: Misbegotten Warrior (3,569 HP) and Perfumer Tricia (989 HP). It takes the most damage from Standard and the least from Magic.
- HP (NG)
- 989
- HP in NG+7
- 2,048
- Stance
- 65
- Weakest to
- Standard 0%
- Resists most
- Magic 40%
- Nearest grace
- Unsightly Catacombs
Where you fight it
Its stats where it stands, with that area's scaling (first playthrough, offline).
Altus Plateau
Unsightly Catacombs
The fight 2 to defeat
- Misbegotten Warrior3,569 HP
- Perfumer Tricia989 HP
- HP
- 989
- NG+7 HP
- 2,048
- Stance
- 65
- Weakest to
- Standard, Slash, Pierce and Holy 0%
- Resists most
- Magic, Fire and Lightning 40%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Flat defense
Physical 110 · Magic 110 · Fire 110 · Lightning 110 · Holy 110
Status buildup to proc
| Status | 1st proc | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poison | 539 | 829 | 1,286 | 1,286 |
| Scarlet Rot | 539 | 829 | 1,286 | 1,286 |
| Bleed | 180 | 208 | 250 | 348 |
| Frost | 180 | 208 | 250 | 348 |
| Sleep | 180 | 208 | 250 | 348 |
| Madness | Immune | |||
| Death Blight | Immune | |||
HP in each journey
- NG989
- +11,463
- +21,609
- +31,682
- +41,755
- +51,901
- +61,975
- +72,048
Other bosses in Altus Plateau
- Scaly Misbegotten 1,427 HP
- Cleanrot Knight 1,420 HP
- Demi-Human Chief 1,435 HP
- Mad Pumpkin Head 1,564 HP
- Crystalian (Ringblade) 1,892 HP
- Crystalian (Spear) 1,892 HP
How Perfumer Tricia fights
At Altus Plateau · Unsightly Catacombs, its toughest placement: 989 HP.
Attacks the game's own
The attacks it picks on its own, most used first. Damage is the attack power of its strongest hit at this placement, before your defense and negation.
| Attack | Parry | Block | Damage |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 projectiles (1)3 hits · first hit after 1.3 s | No | Yes | 440fire |
| Slash (1)1 hit · first hit after 0.6 s | Yes | Yes | 280slash |
4 more attacks it chains after another one
| Attack | Parry | Block | Damage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Projectile1 hit · first hit after 1.0 s | No | Yes | 180fire |
| Slash (2)1 hit · first hit after 0.6 s · after Slash (1) | Yes | Yes | 320slash |
| Slash (3)1 hit · first hit after 1.1 s | Yes | Yes | 360slash |
| 3 projectiles (2)3 hits · first hit after 1.2 s · after 3 projectiles (1) | No | Yes | 440fire |
Parry: whether a parry works on it (for combos, which hits). Block: whether a shield stops it; grabs go through.
Attack choice by distance the boss's own
How often it opens with each attack at each range, from its main weight tables (it switches between 4 sets of tables by state; the main one is shown).
- 3 projectiles (1)
- Slash (1)
- Other attacks and moves
Show as a table
| Distance | Most likely picks |
|---|---|
| under 2 m | Moving or other actions 70% · Slash (1) 30% |
| 2–4 m | Moving or other actions 80% · 3 projectiles (1) 20% |
| 4–7 m | Moving or other actions 70% · 3 projectiles (1) 30% |
| 7 m + | Moving or other actions 90% · 3 projectiles (1) 10% |
- Attacks
- 6
- Walk in before attacking
- 2 from up to 5 m
What hurts it most
- Standard0%
- Slash0% ±0
- Pierce0% ±0
- Holy0% ±0
- Strike10% −10%
- Magic40% −40%
- Fire40% −40%
- Lightning40% −40%
Negation (lower lets more through), and how much more or less damage that type deals than Standard does.
Status procs to kill it
| Status | 1st proc | HP per proc | Procs to kill |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleed | 180 | 248 | 4986 buildup |
| Frost | 180 | 129 | 84,909 buildup |
| Poison | 539 | 692 | 21,368 buildup |
| Scarlet Rot | 539 | 1,510 | 1539 buildup |
From full HP with that status alone; thresholds grow after each proc. Frostbite's extra 20% damage taken isn't counted.
Weapons that hit it hardest
Attack rating that gets through its negations at max upgrade with every stat at 50, best affinity per weapon (flat defense left out). Try your own build in the build planner →
Attacks, their hits, parry and block, grabs and damage are the boss's own; so is when it picks them. Attack names follow the names players commonly use; the rest are described from their hits.
Patch history 3
Every patch that changed its numbers, version by version.
- 1.02.1from 1.00
- Strike negation0%→10%
- Fire negation20%→40%
- Lightning negation20%→40%
- Poison resistance84→252
- Scarlet Rot resistance84→252
Every changed value (9)
Value Before to After Change Key changes 5 Strike negation 0% 10% +10 pts Fire negation 20% 40% +20 pts Lightning negation 20% 40% +20 pts Poison resistance 84 252 +168+200% Scarlet Rot resistance 84 252 +168+200% Status effects 2 Resist Correction - Poison 1,001 1,004 +3+0.3% Resist Correction - Scarlet Rot 2,001 2,004 +3+0.1% Linked data 2 SpEffect ID [14] 90,200 0 changed SpEffect ID [31] -1 4,301 changed - 1.03.1from 1.02.1
Every changed value (1)
Value Before to After Change Defence and poise 1 Holy guard negation 0 40 +40 - 1.12.1from 1.10
Every changed value (2)
Value Before to After Change Damage 1 HP Burn Damage % 0 100 +100 Linked data 1 DLC Completion SpEffect ID 0 -1 changed