Almanauts
Elden Ring
BossAltus PlateauChanged in 3 patchesVerified for build 25827938

Perfumer Tricia

A fight of 2 at Altus Plateau · Unsightly Catacombs: Misbegotten Warrior (3,569 HP) and Perfumer Tricia (989 HP). It takes the most damage from Standard and the least from Magic.

HP (NG)
989
HP in NG+7
2,048
Stance
65
Weakest to
Standard 0%
Resists most
Magic 40%
Nearest grace
Unsightly Catacombs

Where you fight it

Its stats where it stands, with that area's scaling (first playthrough, offline).

Altus Plateau

Unsightly Catacombs

Boss fightNearest Site of Grace: Unsightly CatacombsScaling ×5.376

Show on map

The fight 2 to defeat

  1. Misbegotten Warrior3,569 HP
  2. Perfumer Tricia989 HP
HP
989
NG+7 HP
2,048
Stance
65
Weakest to
Standard, Slash, Pierce and Holy 0%
Resists most
Magic, Fire and Lightning 40%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard0%
Slash0%
Strike10%
Pierce0%
Magic40%
Fire40%
Lightning40%
Holy0%
Flat defense

Physical 110 · Magic 110 · Fire 110 · Lightning 110 · Holy 110

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
Poison5398291,2861,286
Scarlet Rot5398291,2861,286
Bleed180208250348
Frost180208250348
Sleep180208250348
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG989
  2. +11,463
  3. +21,609
  4. +31,682
  5. +41,755
  6. +51,901
  7. +61,975
  8. +72,048

Rewards

Once per playthrough, when every enemy of the fight is dead.

Other bosses in Altus Plateau

How Perfumer Tricia fights

At Altus Plateau · Unsightly Catacombs, its toughest placement: 989 HP.

Attacks the game's own

The attacks it picks on its own, most used first. Damage is the attack power of its strongest hit at this placement, before your defense and negation.

AttackParryBlockDamage
3 projectiles (1)3 hits · first hit after 1.3 sNoYes440fire
Slash (1)1 hit · first hit after 0.6 sYesYes280slash
4 more attacks it chains after another one
AttackParryBlockDamage
Projectile1 hit · first hit after 1.0 sNoYes180fire
Slash (2)1 hit · first hit after 0.6 s · after Slash (1)YesYes320slash
Slash (3)1 hit · first hit after 1.1 sYesYes360slash
3 projectiles (2)3 hits · first hit after 1.2 s · after 3 projectiles (1)NoYes440fire

Parry: whether a parry works on it (for combos, which hits). Block: whether a shield stops it; grabs go through.

Attack choice by distance the boss's own

How often it opens with each attack at each range, from its main weight tables (it switches between 4 sets of tables by state; the main one is shown).

  • 3 projectiles (1)
  • Slash (1)
  • Other attacks and moves
Show as a table
DistanceMost likely picks
under 2 mMoving or other actions 70% · Slash (1) 30%
2–4 mMoving or other actions 80% · 3 projectiles (1) 20%
4–7 mMoving or other actions 70% · 3 projectiles (1) 30%
7 m +Moving or other actions 90% · 3 projectiles (1) 10%
Attacks
6
Walk in before attacking
2 from up to 5 m

What hurts it most

  1. Standard0%
  2. Slash0% ±0
  3. Pierce0% ±0
  4. Holy0% ±0
  5. Strike10% −10%
  6. Magic40% −40%
  7. Fire40% −40%
  8. Lightning40% −40%

Negation (lower lets more through), and how much more or less damage that type deals than Standard does.

Status procs to kill it

Status1st procHP per procProcs to kill
Bleed1802484986 buildup
Frost18012984,909 buildup
Poison53969221,368 buildup
Scarlet Rot5391,5101539 buildup

From full HP with that status alone; thresholds grow after each proc. Frostbite's extra 20% damage taken isn't counted.

Attacks, their hits, parry and block, grabs and damage are the boss's own; so is when it picks them. Attack names follow the names players commonly use; the rest are described from their hits.

Kill-speed simulator New

How many hits Perfumer Tricia takes with your weapon and stats, in any journey: damage per hit through its defense and negations, stance, and status procs as its thresholds grow.

Simulate Perfumer Tricia

Patch history 3

Every patch that changed its numbers, version by version.

  1. 1.02.1from 1.00
    • Strike negation0%→10%
    • Fire negation20%→40%
    • Lightning negation20%→40%
    • Poison resistance84→252
    • Scarlet Rot resistance84→252
    Every changed value (9)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Key changes 5
    Strike negation0%10%+10 pts
    Fire negation20%40%+20 pts
    Lightning negation20%40%+20 pts
    Poison resistance84252+168+200%
    Scarlet Rot resistance84252+168+200%
    Status effects 2
    Resist Correction - Poison1,0011,004+3+0.3%
    Resist Correction - Scarlet Rot2,0012,004+3+0.1%
    Linked data 2
    SpEffect ID [14]90,2000changed
    SpEffect ID [31]-14,301changed
  2. 1.03.1from 1.02.1
      Every changed value (1)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Defence and poise 1
      Holy guard negation040+40
    • 1.12.1from 1.10
        Every changed value (2)
        ValueBeforetoAfterChange
        Damage 1
        HP Burn Damage %0100+100
        Linked data 1
        DLC Completion SpEffect ID0-1changed