Almanauts
Hytale
ItemuncommonVerified for v0.7.2

Stone Trork Battleaxe

Overview

Quality
uncommon
Item level
25
Category
Weapons
Durability
60
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Battleaxe_Stone_Trork

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Down41
Swing Down Left20
Swing Down Right26
Downstrike33
Signature Whirlwind16

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Drops 2

SourceHowChanceAverageRange
Trork ChieftainMobKill15%0.150–1
Trork WarriorMobKill15%0.150–1

Chance of at least one per kill or break, computed from the drop tables. How we compute it.

Other loot tables 6

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game doesn't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone1 Trork Tier34%0.04
Zone3 Trork Tier34%0.04
Zone1 Trork Tier12.6%0.03
Zone3 Trork Tier12.6%0.03
Zone1 Trork Tier22.6%0.03
Zone3 Trork Tier22.6%0.03

Expected effort

How many kills or breaks it takes on average, and the chance of getting at least one, from each source's exact odds.

SourceTries per itemTries for 10≥1 in 1≥1 in 5≥1 in 10
Trork ChieftainKill6.76715%55.6%80.3%
Trork WarriorKill6.76715%55.6%80.3%

"Tries for 10" is the long-run average (10 ÷ the average amount per try); actual runs vary.

Every battleaxe by tier

#8 of 13 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Battleaxe7239120
Copper Battleaxe102911200
Rusty Steel Halberd153312120
Tribal Battleaxe151212120
Iron Battleaxe203614250
Stone Trork Battleaxe25411660
Doomed Outlander Battleaxe30461875
Thorium Battleaxe304618350
Void Scythe30224112120
Cobalt Battleaxe354618350
Adamantite Battleaxe405823500
Mithril Battleaxe507329220
Onyxium Battleaxe507329220
  1. Crude Battleaxe23 lv 7
  2. Copper Battleaxe29 lv 10
  3. Rusty Steel Halberd33 lv 15
  4. Tribal Battleaxe12 lv 15
  5. Iron Battleaxe36 lv 20
  6. Stone Trork Battleaxe41 lv 25
  7. Doomed Outlander Battleaxe46 lv 30
  8. Thorium Battleaxe46 lv 30
  9. Void Scythe224 lv 30
  10. Cobalt Battleaxe46 lv 35
  11. Adamantite Battleaxe58 lv 40
  12. Mithril Battleaxe73 lv 50
  13. Onyxium Battleaxe73 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityUncommon
  • level25
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability60
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Battleaxe_Stone_Trork.png
  • damage{5}
    • Swing_Down{1}
      • Physical41
    • Swing_Down_Left{1}
      • Physical20
    • Swing_Down_Right{1}
      • Physical26
    • Downstrike{1}
      • Physical33
    • Signature_Whirlwind{1}
      • Physical16
  • hasIcontrue