Almanauts
Hytale
ItemrareVerified for v0.7.2

Adamantite Battleaxe

Overview

Quality
rare
Item level
40
Category
Weapons
Durability
500
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Battleaxe_Adamantite

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Down58
Swing Down Left28
Swing Down Right35
Downstrike45
Signature Whirlwind23

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Craft

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Full cost in raw materials

One Adamantite Battleaxe takes 3 crafts in all and 8 min 45 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Adamantite IngotFurnace16165 min 20 s
Heavy LeatherTannery553 min 20 s
Adamantite BattleaxeWeapon Bench114.5 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Every battleaxe by tier

#4 of 13 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Battleaxe7239120
Copper Battleaxe102911200
Rusty Steel Halberd153312120
Tribal Battleaxe151212120
Iron Battleaxe203614250
Stone Trork Battleaxe25411660
Doomed Outlander Battleaxe30461875
Thorium Battleaxe304618350
Void Scythe30224112120
Cobalt Battleaxe354618350
Adamantite Battleaxe405823500
Mithril Battleaxe507329220
Onyxium Battleaxe507329220
  1. Crude Battleaxe23 lv 7
  2. Copper Battleaxe29 lv 10
  3. Rusty Steel Halberd33 lv 15
  4. Tribal Battleaxe12 lv 15
  5. Iron Battleaxe36 lv 20
  6. Stone Trork Battleaxe41 lv 25
  7. Doomed Outlander Battleaxe46 lv 30
  8. Thorium Battleaxe46 lv 30
  9. Void Scythe224 lv 30
  10. Cobalt Battleaxe46 lv 35
  11. Adamantite Battleaxe58 lv 40
  12. Mithril Battleaxe73 lv 50
  13. Onyxium Battleaxe73 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityRare
  • level40
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability500
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Battleaxe_Adamantite.png
  • damage{5}
    • Swing_Down{1}
      • Physical58
    • Swing_Down_Left{1}
      • Physical28
    • Swing_Down_Right{1}
      • Physical35
    • Downstrike{1}
      • Physical45
    • Signature_Whirlwind{1}
      • Physical23
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Adamantite
        • qty16
      • 1{2}
        • idIngredient_Leather_Heavy
        • qty5
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Fabric_Scrap_Cindercloth
        • qty3
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idWeapon_Battleaxe_Adamantite
        • qty1
    • bench{4}
      • idWeapon_Bench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Weapon_Battleaxe]
      • tier3
    • time4.5
  • hasIcontrue