Almanauts
Hytale
ItemrareVerified for v0.7.2

Doomed Outlander Daggers

Overview

Quality
rare
Item level
30
Category
Weapons
Durability
75
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Daggers_Doomed

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Left8
Swing Right8
Stab Left10
Stab Right16
Pounce Sweep39
Pounce Stab49
Razorstrike Slash31
Razorstrike Sweep39
Razorstrike Lunge46

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Drops 1

SourceHowChanceAverageRange
Outlander InitiateMobKill15%0.150–1

Chance of at least one per kill or break, computed from the drop tables. How we compute it.

Other loot tables 3

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game doesn't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone3 Outlander Tier36.2%0.06
Zone3 Outlander Tier15.1%0.05
Zone3 Outlander Tier25.1%0.05

Expected effort

How many kills or breaks it takes on average, and the chance of getting at least one, from each source's exact odds.

SourceTries per itemTries for 10≥1 in 1≥1 in 5≥1 in 10
Outlander InitiateKill6.76715%55.6%80.3%

"Tries for 10" is the long-run average (10 ÷ the average amount per try); actual runs vary.

Every daggers by tier

#7 of 16 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Daggers6253120
Copper Daggers10315200
Iron Daggers20396250
Ancient Bronze Daggers25355120
Bone Claws2552575
Bronze Daggers25355120
Feran Bone Daggers2549875
Stone Trork Daggers2544660
Doomed Outlander Daggers3049875
Doomed Outlander Fang Daggers30498120
Thorium Daggers30498350
Cobalt Daggers35498350
Adamantite Daggers40619500
Adamantite Saurian Daggers40619500
Mithril Daggers507612220
Onyxium Daggers507612220
  1. Crude Daggers25 lv 6
  2. Copper Daggers31 lv 10
  3. Iron Daggers39 lv 20
  4. Ancient Bronze Daggers35 lv 25
  5. Bone Claws52 lv 25
  6. Bronze Daggers35 lv 25
  7. Feran Bone Daggers49 lv 25
  8. Stone Trork Daggers44 lv 25
  9. Doomed Outlander Daggers49 lv 30
  10. Doomed Outlander Fang Daggers49 lv 30
  11. Thorium Daggers49 lv 30
  12. Cobalt Daggers49 lv 35
  13. Adamantite Daggers61 lv 40
  14. Adamantite Saurian Daggers61 lv 40
  15. Mithril Daggers76 lv 50
  16. Onyxium Daggers76 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityRare
  • level30
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability75
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Daggers_Doomed.png
  • damage{9}
    • Swing_Left{1}
      • Physical8
    • Swing_Right{1}
      • Physical8
    • Stab_Left{1}
      • Physical10
    • Stab_Right{1}
      • Physical16
    • Pounce_Sweep{1}
      • Physical39
    • Pounce_Stab{1}
      • Physical49
    • Razorstrike_Slash{1}
      • Physical31
    • Razorstrike_Sweep{1}
      • Physical39
    • Razorstrike_Lunge{1}
      • Physical46
  • hasIcontrue