Almanauts
Hytale
ItemrareVerified for v0.7.2

Doomed Outlander Shortbow

Overview

Quality
rare
Item level
30
Category
Weapons
Durability
75
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Shortbow_Doomed

Damage per attack

AttackProjectile
Primary Shoot Damage Strength 01
Primary Shoot Damage Strength 12
Primary Shoot Damage Strength 25
Primary Shoot Damage Strength 38
Primary Shoot Damage Strength 423
Signature Volley17
Guard Bash0

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Drops 1

SourceHowChanceAverageRange
Outlander HunterMobKill5%0.050–1

Chance of at least one per kill or break, computed from the drop tables. How we compute it.

Other loot tables 3

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game doesn't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone3 Outlander Tier36.2%0.06
Zone3 Outlander Tier15.1%0.05
Zone3 Outlander Tier25.1%0.05

Expected effort

How many kills or breaks it takes on average, and the chance of getting at least one, from each source's exact odds.

SourceTries per itemTries for 10≥1 in 1≥1 in 5≥1 in 10
Outlander HunterKill202005%22.6%40.1%

"Tries for 10" is the long-run average (10 ÷ the average amount per try); actual runs vary.

Every shortbow by tier

#6 of 13 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Shortbow9120120
Copper Shortbow10150200
Rusty Iron Shortbow15170120
Flame Shortbow20250120
Frost Shortbow20250120
Iron Shortbow20190250
Bronze Shortbow25170120
Doomed Outlander Shortbow3023075
Thorium Shortbow30230350
Cobalt Shortbow35230350
Adamantite Shortbow40290500
Mithril Shortbow50370220
Onyxium Shortbow50370220
  1. Crude Shortbow12 lv 9
  2. Copper Shortbow15 lv 10
  3. Rusty Iron Shortbow17 lv 15
  4. Flame Shortbow25 lv 20
  5. Frost Shortbow25 lv 20
  6. Iron Shortbow19 lv 20
  7. Bronze Shortbow17 lv 25
  8. Doomed Outlander Shortbow23 lv 30
  9. Thorium Shortbow23 lv 30
  10. Cobalt Shortbow23 lv 35
  11. Adamantite Shortbow29 lv 40
  12. Mithril Shortbow37 lv 50
  13. Onyxium Shortbow37 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityRare
  • level30
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability75
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Bow_Doomed.png
  • damage{7}
    • Primary_Shoot_Damage_Strength_0{1}
      • Projectile1
    • Primary_Shoot_Damage_Strength_1{1}
      • Projectile2
    • Primary_Shoot_Damage_Strength_2{1}
      • Projectile5
    • Primary_Shoot_Damage_Strength_3{1}
      • Projectile8
    • Primary_Shoot_Damage_Strength_4{1}
      • Projectile23
    • Signature_Volley{1}
      • Projectile17
    • Guard_Bash{1}
      • Projectile0
  • hasIcontrue