Almanauts
Hytale
ItemepicVerified for v0.7.2

Onyxium Mace

Overview

Quality
epic
Item level
50
Category
Weapons
Durability
220
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Mace_Onyxium

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Left56
Swing Right56
Swing Up Left56
Swing Left Charged81
Swing Right Charged81
Swing Up Left Charged81
Groundslam183

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Craft

By hand

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Every mace by tier

#2 of 10 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Mace85919120
Copper Mace107423200
Scrap Mace15832650
Iron Mace209329250
Stone Trork Mace251043360
Thorium Mace3011636350
Cobalt Mace3511636350
Adamantite Mace4014645500
Mithril Mace5018356220
Onyxium Mace5018356220
  1. Crude Mace59 lv 8
  2. Copper Mace74 lv 10
  3. Scrap Mace83 lv 15
  4. Iron Mace93 lv 20
  5. Stone Trork Mace104 lv 25
  6. Thorium Mace116 lv 30
  7. Cobalt Mace116 lv 35
  8. Adamantite Mace146 lv 40
  9. Mithril Mace183 lv 50
  10. Onyxium Mace183 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityEpic
  • level50
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability220
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Mace_Onyxium.png
  • damage{7}
    • Swing_Left{1}
      • Physical56
    • Swing_Right{1}
      • Physical56
    • Swing_Up_Left{1}
      • Physical56
    • Swing_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical81
    • Swing_Right_Charged{1}
      • Physical81
    • Swing_Up_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical81
    • Groundslam{1}
      • Physical183
  • recipe{2}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{3}
        • idWood_Trunk
        • qty2
        • resourcetrue
      • 1{3}
        • idRock
        • qty3
        • resourcetrue
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Fibre
        • qty2
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idWeapon_Mace_Onyxium
        • qty1
  • hasIcontrue