Almanauts
Elden Ring
EnemyBelurat, Tower SettlementScadu AltusVerified for build 25827938

Fire Knight Queelign

Placed in 3 places, from 15,558 HP to 61,216 HP at Shadow Keep, Church District · Sunken Chapel: each copy carries its area's scaling.

HP (NG)
15,558–61,216
HP in NG+7
97,605
Places
3
Runes (NG)
—
Nearest grace
Sunken Chapel
Body
Human, wears armor

Appears in 3 places · HP 15,558–61,216

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling. First playthrough, offline; jump to a place for its full stats, rewards and map marker.

PlaceHPHP in NG+7StancePhys. defense
Belurat, Tower Settlement · Small Private Altar15,558 lowest31,894100122 lowest
Scadu Altus · Scadu Altus, West18,32131,867 lowest100123
Shadow Keep, Church District · Sunken Chapel61,216 highest97,605 highest100124 highest

Each place

Belurat, Tower Settlement

Place 1 of 3: Small Private Altar

Nearest Site of Grace: Small Private AltarScaling ×10.031

Show on map
HP · lowest
15,558
NG+7 HP
31,894
Stance
100

A human character placed with a set of equipment: its armor adds negation and status resistance on top of its body, so those numbers aren't shown here.

Rewards

Once per playthrough, on its defeat.

Other bosses in Belurat, Tower Settlement

Scadu Altus

Place 2 of 3: Scadu Altus, West

Nearest Site of Grace: Scadu Altus, WestScaling ×11.813

Show on map
HP
18,321
NG+7 HP · lowest
31,867
Stance
100

A human character placed with a set of equipment: its armor adds negation and status resistance on top of its body, so those numbers aren't shown here.

Rewards

Once per playthrough, on its defeat.

Other bosses in Scadu Altus

Shadow Keep, Church District

Place 3 of 3: Sunken Chapel

Nearest Site of Grace: Sunken ChapelScaling ×39.469

Show on map
HP · highest
61,216
NG+7 HP · highest
97,605
Stance
100

A human character placed with a set of equipment: its armor adds negation and status resistance on top of its body, so those numbers aren't shown here.

Other bosses in Shadow Keep, Church District

What Fire Knight Queelign fights with

The equipment the game gives it where it is placed, slot by slot, as on your own character. What the game has no name for was made for NPCs only.

Belurat, Tower Settlement · Small Private Altar, Scadu Altus · Scadu Altus, West

SlotEquipment
Right handHeavy Thrusting Sword +0 (made for NPCs, no name in the game · Ash of War: Flame Skewer)
Left handSacred Seal +0 (made for NPCs, no name in the game)
BodyFire Knight Armor (Altered)
ArmsFire Knight Gauntlets
LegsFire Knight Greaves
Spells1 spell made for NPCs (no name in the game)
Items1 item made for NPCs (no name in the game)

Shadow Keep, Church District · Sunken Chapel

SlotEquipment
Right handHeavy Thrusting Sword +0 (made for NPCs, no name in the game · Ash of War: Flame Skewer)
Left handSacred Seal +0 (made for NPCs, no name in the game)
BodyFire Knight Armor (Altered)
ArmsFire Knight Gauntlets
LegsFire Knight Greaves
Spells1 spell made for NPCs (no name in the game)
Items1 item made for NPCs (no name in the game)

HP in each journey

025,00050,00075,000100,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Belurat, Tower Settlement · Small Private Altar (15,558 HP)
  • Scadu Altus · Scadu Altus, West (18,321 HP)
  • Shadow Keep, Church District · Sunken Chapel (61,216 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 61,216 HP at Shadow Keep, Church District · Sunken Chapel becomes 97,605 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Belurat, Tower Settlement · Small Private Altar (15,558 HP)Scadu Altus · Scadu Altus, West (18,321 HP)Shadow Keep, Church District · Sunken Chapel (61,216 HP)
015,55818,32161,216
122,78222,76269,718
225,06025,03876,690
326,19926,17780,175
427,33827,31583,661
529,61629,59190,633
630,75530,72994,119
731,89431,86797,605

Other enemies in Belurat, Tower Settlement

Enemies with similar HP