Almanauts
Elden Ring
EnemySpecimen StorehouseGravesite PlainChanged in 1 patchVerified for build 25827938

Sir Ansbach

Placed in 5 places, from 18,999 HP to 56,999 HP at Specimen Storehouse · Storehouse, Back Section: each copy carries its area's scaling. Killing it gives 3,000 runes in NG.

HP (NG)
18,999–56,999
HP in NG+7
96,228
Places
5
Runes (NG)
3,000
Nearest grace
Storehouse, Back Section
Body
Human, wears armor

Appears in 5 places · HP 18,999–56,999

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling. First playthrough, offline; jump to a place for its full stats, rewards and map marker.

PlaceHPHP in NG+7StanceRunesPhys. defense
Specimen Storehouse · Storehouse, Seventh Floor18,999 lowest32,076 lowest1003,000123 (differs from most places)
Gravesite Plain · Main Gate Crossno marker21,13232,7831003,000124
Enir-Ilim · Divine Gate Front Staircase21,85933,0191003,000124
Enir-Ilim · Gate of Divinity21,85933,0191003,000124
Specimen Storehouse · Storehouse, Back Section×256,999 highest96,228 highest100—123 (differs from most places)

Marked values differ from most of the other places.

Each place

Specimen Storehouse

Place 1 of 5: Storehouse, Seventh Floor

Nearest Site of Grace: Storehouse, Seventh FloorScaling ×12.25

Show on map
HP · lowest
18,999
NG+7 HP · lowest
32,076
Stance
100
Runes
3,000

A human character placed with a set of equipment: its armor adds negation and status resistance on top of its body, so those numbers aren't shown here.

Other bosses in Specimen Storehouse

Gravesite Plain

Place 2 of 5: Main Gate Cross

Nearest Site of Grace: Main Gate CrossScaling ×13.625

Not on the map: a character the map has no marker for here
HP
21,132
NG+7 HP
32,783
Stance
100
Runes
3,000

A human character placed with a set of equipment: its armor adds negation and status resistance on top of its body, so those numbers aren't shown here.

Other bosses in Gravesite Plain

Enir-Ilim

Place 3 of 5: Divine Gate Front Staircase

Nearest Site of Grace: Divine Gate Front StaircaseScaling ×14.094

Show on map
HP
21,859
NG+7 HP
33,019
Stance
100
Runes
3,000

A human character placed with a set of equipment: its armor adds negation and status resistance on top of its body, so those numbers aren't shown here.

Other bosses in Enir-Ilim

Enir-Ilim

Place 4 of 5: Gate of Divinity

Nearest Site of Grace: Gate of DivinityScaling ×14.094

Show on map
HP
21,859
NG+7 HP
33,019
Stance
100
Runes
3,000

A human character placed with a set of equipment: its armor adds negation and status resistance on top of its body, so those numbers aren't shown here.

Other bosses in Enir-Ilim

Specimen Storehouse

Place 5 of 5: Storehouse, Back Section

Nearest Site of Grace: Storehouse, Back Section×2 hereScaling ×36.75

Show on map

Sir Ansbach · 18,999 HP

HP
18,999
NG+7 HP
32,076
Stance
100

A human character placed with a set of equipment: its armor adds negation and status resistance on top of its body, so those numbers aren't shown here.

Sir Ansbach · 56,999 HP

HP · highest
56,999
NG+7 HP · highest
96,228
Stance
100

A human character placed with a set of equipment: its armor adds negation and status resistance on top of its body, so those numbers aren't shown here.

Rewards

Once per playthrough, on its defeat.

Other bosses in Specimen Storehouse

What Sir Ansbach fights with

The equipment the game gives it where it is placed, slot by slot, as on your own character. What the game has no name for was made for NPCs only.

Specimen Storehouse · Storehouse, Seventh Floor, Gravesite Plain · Main Gate Cross, Enir-Ilim · Divine Gate Front Staircase and 1 more

SlotEquipment
Right handBow +6 (made for NPCs, no name in the game)
Left handThrusting Sword +0 (made for NPCs, no name in the game · Ash of War: Impaling Thrust)
HeadWise Man's Mask
BodyAnsbach's Attire
ArmsAnsbach's Manchettes
LegsAnsbach's Boots
AmmunitionArrow ×99, Bone Arrow (Fletched) ×99

Specimen Storehouse · Storehouse, Back Section

SlotEquipment
Right handBow +6 (made for NPCs, no name in the game)
Left handThrusting Sword +0 (made for NPCs, no name in the game · Ash of War: Impaling Thrust)
HeadWise Man's Mask
BodyAnsbach's Attire
ArmsAnsbach's Manchettes
LegsAnsbach's Boots
AmmunitionArrow ×99, Bone Arrow (Fletched) ×99

Enir-Ilim · Divine Gate Front Staircase, Enir-Ilim · Gate of Divinity

SlotEquipment
Right handReaper +0 (made for NPCs, no name in the game)
Left handSacred Seal +0 (made for NPCs, no name in the game)
HeadWise Man's Mask
BodyAnsbach's Attire
ArmsAnsbach's Manchettes
LegsAnsbach's Boots
Spells1 spell made for NPCs (no name in the game)
Items1 item made for NPCs (no name in the game)

HP in each journey

025,00050,00075,000100,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Specimen Storehouse · Storehouse, Back Section (18,999 HP)
  • Enir-Ilim · Divine Gate Front Staircase (21,859 HP)
  • Specimen Storehouse · Storehouse, Back Section (56,999 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 56,999 HP at Specimen Storehouse · Storehouse, Back Section becomes 96,228 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Specimen Storehouse · Storehouse, Back Section (18,999 HP)Enir-Ilim · Divine Gate Front Staircase (21,859 HP)Specimen Storehouse · Storehouse, Back Section (56,999 HP)
018,99921,85956,999
122,91123,58568,734
225,20225,94375,607
326,34827,12279,044
427,49328,30282,481
529,78430,66089,354
630,93031,83992,791
732,07633,01996,228
Runes per kill in each journey
Runes per killNGNG+1NG+2NG+3NG+4NG+5NG+6NG+7
Sir Ansbach3,0003,0003,3003,3753,6003,6753,7503,825

Before your own rune bonuses (Gold-Pickled Fowl Foot, Golden Scarab).

Patch history 1

Every patch that changed its numbers, version by version.

  1. 1.12.4from 1.12.2
      Every changed value (1)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Linked data 1
      SpEffect ID [29]-120,018,050changed

    Enemies with similar HP