Almanauts
Elden Ring
BossEnir-IlimScadu AltusChanged in 1 patchVerified for build 25827938

Dryleaf Dane

Fought in 3 places, from 14,285 HP to 54,963 HP at Ancient Ruins of Rauh · Church of the Bud, Main Entrance: each place carries its own area scaling. It takes the most damage from Lightning and the least from Standard.

HP (NG)
14,285–54,963
HP in NG+7
95,603
Stance
100
Weakest to
Lightning -25%
Resists most
Standard 0%
Places
3

Appears in 3 places · HP 18,321–54,963

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling. First playthrough, offline; jump to a place for its full stats, rewards and map marker.

PlaceHPHP in NG+7StanceRunesPhys. defense
Scadu Altus · Moorth Ruins×2 · ordinary enemy · no marker18,321 lowest31,867 lowest100—123
Enir-Ilim · Cleansing Chamber Anteroomfight of 520,40532,5351003,000124 (differs from most places)
Ancient Ruins of Rauh · Church of the Bud, Main Entranceordinary enemy · no marker54,963 highest95,603 highest100—123

Marked values differ from most of the other places.

Each place

Scadu Altus

Place 1 of 3: Moorth Ruins

Ordinary enemy hereNearest Site of Grace: Moorth Ruins×2 hereScaling ×11.813

Not on the map: fought as an ordinary enemy here

Dryleaf Dane · 16,673 HP

HP
16,673
NG+7 HP
31,901
Stance
100
Runes
3,000
Weakest to
Lightning −25%
Resists most
Standard, Slash, Strike, Pierce, Magic, Fire and Holy 0%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard0%
Slash0%
Strike0%
Pierce0%
Magic0%
Fire0%
Lightning-25%
Holy0%
Flat defense

Physical 123 · Magic 123 · Fire 123 · Lightning 123 · Holy 123

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
Poison265345469647
Scarlet Rot265345469647
Bleed265345469647
Frost265345469647
SleepImmune
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG16,673
  2. +122,786
  3. +225,065
  4. +326,204
  5. +427,344
  6. +529,622
  7. +630,762
  8. +731,901

Dryleaf Dane · 18,321 HP

HP · lowest
18,321
NG+7 HP · lowest
31,867
Stance
100
Weakest to
Lightning −25%
Resists most
Standard, Slash, Strike, Pierce, Magic, Fire and Holy 0%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard0%
Slash0%
Strike0%
Pierce0%
Magic0%
Fire0%
Lightning-25%
Holy0%
Flat defense

Physical 123 · Magic 123 · Fire 123 · Lightning 123 · Holy 123

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
Poison274356485669
Scarlet Rot274356485669
Bleed274356485669
Frost274356485669
SleepImmune
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG18,321
  2. +122,762
  3. +225,038
  4. +326,177
  5. +427,315
  6. +529,591
  7. +630,729
  8. +731,867

Other bosses in Scadu Altus

Enir-Ilim

Place 2 of 3: Cleansing Chamber Anteroom

Boss fightNearest Site of Grace: Cleansing Chamber AnteroomScaling ×13.156

Show on map

The fight 5 to defeat

  1. Dryleaf Dane14,285 HP
  2. Hornsent21,859 HP
  3. Moore13,121 HP
  4. Needle Knight Leda25,809 HP
  5. Redmane Freyja13,557 HP

Dryleaf Dane · 14,285 HP

HP
14,285
NG+7 HP
19,999
Stance
100
Weakest to
Lightning −25%
Resists most
Standard, Slash, Strike, Pierce, Magic, Fire and Holy 0%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard0%
Slash0%
Strike0%
Pierce0%
Magic0%
Fire0%
Lightning-25%
Holy0%
Flat defense

Physical 125 · Magic 125 · Fire 125 · Lightning 125 · Holy 125

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
Poison296385524722
Scarlet Rot296385524722
Bleed296385524722
Frost296385524722
SleepImmune
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG14,285
  2. +114,285
  3. +215,713
  4. +316,427
  5. +417,142
  6. +518,570
  7. +619,284
  8. +719,999

Dryleaf Dane · 20,405 HP

HP
20,405
NG+7 HP
32,535
Stance
100
Runes
3,000
Weakest to
Lightning −25%
Resists most
Standard, Slash, Strike, Pierce, Magic, Fire and Holy 0%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard0%
Slash0%
Strike0%
Pierce0%
Magic0%
Fire0%
Lightning-25%
Holy0%
Flat defense

Physical 124 · Magic 124 · Fire 124 · Lightning 124 · Holy 124

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
Poison282367499688
Scarlet Rot282367499688
Bleed282367499688
Frost282367499688
SleepImmune
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG20,405
  2. +123,239
  3. +225,563
  4. +326,725
  5. +427,887
  6. +530,211
  7. +631,373
  8. +732,535

Other bosses in Enir-Ilim

Ancient Ruins of Rauh

Place 3 of 3: Church of the Bud, Main Entrance

Ordinary enemy hereNearest Site of Grace: Church of the Bud, Main EntranceScaling ×35.438

Not on the map: fought as an ordinary enemy here
HP · highest
54,963
NG+7 HP · highest
95,603
Stance
100
Weakest to
Lightning −25%
Resists most
Standard, Slash, Strike, Pierce, Magic, Fire and Holy 0%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard0%
Slash0%
Strike0%
Pierce0%
Magic0%
Fire0%
Lightning-25%
Holy0%
Flat defense

Physical 123 · Magic 123 · Fire 123 · Lightning 123 · Holy 123

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
Poison274356485669
Scarlet Rot274356485669
Bleed274356485669
Frost274356485669
SleepImmune
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG54,963
  2. +168,288
  3. +275,116
  4. +378,531
  5. +481,945
  6. +588,774
  7. +692,188
  8. +795,603

Other bosses in Ancient Ruins of Rauh

How Dryleaf Dane fights

At Ancient Ruins of Rauh · Church of the Bud, Main Entrance, its toughest placement: 54,963 HP.

What hurts it most

  1. Lightning-25% +25%
  2. Standard0%
  3. Slash0% ±0
  4. Strike0% ±0
  5. Pierce0% ±0
  6. Magic0% ±0
  7. Fire0% ±0
  8. Holy0% ±0

Negation (lower lets more through), and how much more or less damage that type deals than Standard does.

Status procs to kill it

Status1st procHP per procProcs to kill
Bleed2748,34477,592 buildup
Frost2745,5261014,660 buildup
Poison2744,0931424,084 buildup
Scarlet Rot27410,25465,236 buildup

From full HP with that status alone; thresholds grow after each proc. Frostbite's extra 20% damage taken isn't counted.

AI facts are the boss's own: selection weights, HP checks, distances and cooldowns. Its attacks aren't traced yet, so they aren't listed.

What Dryleaf Dane fights with

The equipment the game gives it where it is placed, slot by slot, as on your own character. What the game has no name for was made for NPCs only.

Enir-Ilim · Cleansing Chamber Anteroom

SlotEquipment
Right handHand-to-Hand +0 (made for NPCs, no name in the game · Ash of War: Dryleaf Whirlwind)
Left handSacred Seal +0 (made for NPCs, no name in the game)
HeadDane's Hat
BodyDryleaf Robe
ArmsDryleaf Arm Wraps
LegsDryleaf Cuissardes
Spells3 spells made for NPCs (no name in the game)
Items1 item made for NPCs (no name in the game)

Scadu Altus · Moorth Ruins

SlotEquipment
Right handHand-to-Hand +0 (made for NPCs, no name in the game · Ash of War: Palm Blast)
HeadDane's Hat
BodyDryleaf Robe
ArmsDryleaf Arm Wraps
LegsDryleaf Cuissardes
Spells1 spell made for NPCs (no name in the game)

Scadu Altus · Moorth Ruins, Enir-Ilim · Cleansing Chamber Anteroom, Ancient Ruins of Rauh · Church of the Bud, Main Entrance

SlotEquipment
Right handHand-to-Hand +0 (made for NPCs, no name in the game · Ash of War: Palm Blast)
Left handSacred Seal +0 (made for NPCs, no name in the game)
HeadDane's Hat
BodyDryleaf Robe
ArmsDryleaf Arm Wraps
LegsDryleaf Cuissardes
Spells1 spell made for NPCs (no name in the game)

Kill-speed simulator New

How many hits Dryleaf Dane takes with your weapon and stats, in any journey: damage per hit through its defense and negations, stance, and status procs as its thresholds grow.

Simulate Dryleaf Dane

Patch history 1

Every patch that changed its numbers, version by version.

  1. 1.12.4from 1.12.2
      Every changed value (1)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Linked data 1
      SpEffect ID [29]-120,018,050changed