Almanauts
Elden Ring
EnemyLiurnia of the LakesConsecrated SnowfieldChanged in 3 patchesVerified for build 25827938

Latenna the Albinauric

Placed in 2 places, from 1,103 HP to 3,348 HP at Consecrated Snowfield · Apostate Derelict: each copy carries its area's scaling. It takes the most from Holy (−40%) and the least from Magic (20%). Killing it gives 2,000 runes in NG.

HP (NG)
1,103–3,348
HP in NG+7
4,757
Stance
50
Runes (NG)
2,000
Weakest to
Holy −40%
Easiest status
Scarlet Rot and Sleep 267

Appears in 2 places · HP 1,103–3,348

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling. First playthrough, offline; jump to a place for its full stats, rewards and map marker.

PlaceHPHP in NG+7StanceRunesPhys. defense
Liurnia of the Lakes · Slumbering Wolf's Shack1,1032,850502,000107
Consecrated Snowfield · Apostate Derelict3,348 (differs from most places)4,757 (differs from most places)502,000120 (differs from most places)

Marked values differ from most of the other places.

Each place

Liurnia of the Lakes

Place 1 of 2: Slumbering Wolf's Shack

Nearest Site of Grace: Slumbering Wolf's ShackScaling ×2.266

Show on map
HP
1,103
NG+7 HP
2,850
Stance
50
Runes
2,000
Weakest to
Holy −40%
Resists most
Magic 20%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard0%
Slash0%
Strike10%
Pierce0%
Magic20%
Fire0%
Lightning0%
Holy-40%
Flat defense

Physical 107 · Magic 107 · Fire 107 · Lightning 107 · Holy 107

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
PoisonImmune
Scarlet Rot236278376666
Bleed3244227121,169
Frost5308201,2771,277
Sleep236278376666
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG1,103
  2. +12,036
  3. +22,239
  4. +32,341
  5. +42,443
  6. +52,646
  7. +62,748
  8. +72,850

Rewards

Once per playthrough, on its defeat.

Other bosses in Liurnia of the Lakes

Consecrated Snowfield

Place 2 of 2: Apostate Derelict

Nearest Site of Grace: Apostate DerelictScaling ×6.875

Show on map
HP · differs
3,348
NG+7 HP · differs
4,757
Stance
50
Runes
2,000
Weakest to
Holy −40%
Resists most
Magic 20%
Negation, defense and status buildup
Damage negation
Standard0%
Slash0%
Strike10%
Pierce0%
Magic20%
Fire0%
Lightning0%
Holy-40%
Flat defense

Physical 120 · Magic 120 · Fire 120 · Lightning 120 · Holy 120

Status buildup to proc
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
PoisonImmune
Scarlet Rot267309407697
Bleed3674657551,212
Frost6018911,3481,348
Sleep267309407697
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune
HP in each journey
  1. NG3,348
  2. +13,398
  3. +23,738
  4. +33,908
  5. +44,078
  6. +54,417
  7. +64,587
  8. +74,757

Other bosses in Consecrated Snowfield

HP in each journey

02,0004,0006,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Liurnia of the Lakes · Slumbering Wolf's Shack (1,103 HP)
  • Consecrated Snowfield · Apostate Derelict (3,348 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 3,348 HP at Consecrated Snowfield · Apostate Derelict becomes 4,757 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Liurnia of the Lakes · Slumbering Wolf's Shack (1,103 HP)Consecrated Snowfield · Apostate Derelict (3,348 HP)
01,1033,348
12,0363,398
22,2393,738
32,3413,908
42,4434,078
52,6464,417
62,7484,587
72,8504,757
Runes per kill in each journey
Runes per killNGNG+1NG+2NG+3NG+4NG+5NG+6NG+7
Liurnia of the Lakes · Slumbering Wolf's Shack2,0008,0008,8009,0009,6009,80010,00010,200
Consecrated Snowfield · Apostate Derelict2,0004,0004,4004,5004,8004,9005,0005,100

Before your own rune bonuses (Gold-Pickled Fowl Foot, Golden Scarab).

Patch history 3

Every patch that changed its numbers, version by version.

  1. 1.02.1from 1.00
    • Runes330→2,000
    • Slash negation20%→0%
    • Strike negation0%→10%
    • Runes780→2,000
  2. 1.03.1from 1.02.1
      Every changed value (1)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Disable Init Dead×2 variants01changed
    • 1.12.1from 1.10
        Every changed value (2)
        ValueBeforetoAfterChange
        Damage 1
        HP Burn Damage %×2 variants0100+100
        Linked data 1
        DLC Completion SpEffect ID×2 variants0-1changed

      Other enemies in Consecrated Snowfield

      Enemies with similar HP