Almanauts
Elden Ring
EnemyCaelidMt. GelmirChanged in 2 patchesVerified for build 25827938

Anastasia, Tarnished-Eater

Placed in 3 places, from 3,316 HP to 9,560 HP at Consecrated Snowfield · Inner Consecrated Snowfield: each copy carries its area's scaling.

HP (NG)
3,316–9,560
HP in NG+7
13,585
Places
3
Runes (NG)
—
Nearest grace
Inner Consecrated Snowfield
Body
Human, wears armor

Appears in 3 places · HP 3,316–9,560

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling. First playthrough, offline; jump to a place for its full stats, rewards and map marker.

PlaceHPHP in NG+7StancePhys. defense
Caelid · Smoldering Church3,316 lowest7,070 lowest100109 lowest
Mt. Gelmir · First Mt. Gelmir Campsite4,5599,326100111
Consecrated Snowfield · Inner Consecrated Snowfield9,560 highest13,585 highest100120 highest

Each place

Caelid

Place 1 of 3: Smoldering Church

Nearest Site of Grace: Smoldering ChurchScaling ×2.138

Show on map
HP · lowest
3,316
NG+7 HP · lowest
7,070
Stance
100

A human character placed with a set of equipment: its armor adds negation and status resistance on top of its body, so those numbers aren't shown here.

Rewards

Once per playthrough, on its defeat.

Other bosses in Caelid

Mt. Gelmir

Place 2 of 3: First Mt. Gelmir Campsite

Nearest Site of Grace: First Mt. Gelmir CampsiteScaling ×2.94

Show on map
HP
4,559
NG+7 HP
9,326
Stance
100

A human character placed with a set of equipment: its armor adds negation and status resistance on top of its body, so those numbers aren't shown here.

Rewards

Once per playthrough, on its defeat.

Other bosses in Mt. Gelmir

Consecrated Snowfield

Place 3 of 3: Inner Consecrated Snowfield

Nearest Site of Grace: Inner Consecrated SnowfieldScaling ×6.164

Show on map
HP · highest
9,560
NG+7 HP · highest
13,585
Stance
100

A human character placed with a set of equipment: its armor adds negation and status resistance on top of its body, so those numbers aren't shown here.

Rewards

Once per playthrough, on its defeat.

Other bosses in Consecrated Snowfield

What Anastasia, Tarnished-Eater fights with

The equipment the game gives it where it is placed, slot by slot, as on your own character. What the game has no name for was made for NPCs only.

Caelid · Smoldering Church

SlotEquipment
Right handGreataxe +6 (made for NPCs, no name in the game · Ash of War: Wild Strikes)
HeadFinger Maiden Fillet
BodyFinger Maiden Robe (Altered)
LegsFinger Maiden Shoes
TalismansSacred Scorpion Charm

Mt. Gelmir · First Mt. Gelmir Campsite

Consecrated Snowfield · Inner Consecrated Snowfield

HP in each journey

05,00010,00015,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Caelid · Smoldering Church (3,316 HP)
  • Mt. Gelmir · First Mt. Gelmir Campsite (4,559 HP)
  • Consecrated Snowfield · Inner Consecrated Snowfield (9,560 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 9,560 HP at Consecrated Snowfield · Inner Consecrated Snowfield becomes 13,585 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Caelid · Smoldering Church (3,316 HP)Mt. Gelmir · First Mt. Gelmir Campsite (4,559 HP)Consecrated Snowfield · Inner Consecrated Snowfield (9,560 HP)
03,3164,5599,560
15,0506,6629,703
25,5557,32810,674
35,8077,66111,159
46,0607,99411,644
56,5658,66012,614
66,8178,99313,100
77,0709,32613,585

Patch history 2

Every patch that changed its numbers, version by version.

  1. 1.02.1from 1.00
    • Runes300→0
    Every changed value (7)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Key changes 1
    Runes×3 variants3000−300−100%
    Linked data 6
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,509changed
    Multiplayer Correction Param ID×3 variants-1200changed
    SpEffect ID [19]×3 variants18,698-1changed
    SpEffect ID [24]×3 variants-15,020changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,507changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,516changed
  2. 1.12.1from 1.10
      Every changed value (2)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Damage 1
      HP Burn Damage %×3 variants0100+100
      Linked data 1
      DLC Completion SpEffect ID×3 variants0-1changed

    Other enemies in Caelid

    Enemies with similar HP