Almanauts
Hytale
ItemuncommonVerified for v0.7.2

Iron Mace

Overview

Quality
uncommon
Item level
20
Category
Weapons
Durability
250
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Mace_Iron

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Left29
Swing Right29
Swing Up Left29
Swing Left Charged41
Swing Right Charged41
Swing Up Left Charged41
Groundslam93

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Craft

Weapon Bench3.5 s

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Other loot tables 24

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game doesn't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone3 Kweebec Tier32.4%0.02
Zone4 Undead Tier12.4%0.02
Zone4 Encounters Tier12.4%0.02
Zone3 Trork Tier32.4%0.02
Zone3 Outlander Tier32.4%0.02
Zone3 Undead Tier32.4%0.02
Zone3 Encounters Tier32.4%0.02
Zone3 Encounters Tier42.2%0.02
Zone4 Undead Tier22.2%0.02
Zone4 Encounters Tier22.2%0.02
Zone3 Kweebec Tier20.67%0.01
Zone3 Outlander Tier20.67%0.01
Zone3 Undead Tier20.67%0.01
Zone3 Encounters Tier20.67%0.01
Zone2 Encounters Tier40.67%0.01
Zone3 Trork Tier20.67%0.01
Zone3 Kweebec Tier10.47%0
Zone3 Outlander Tier10.47%0
Zone3 Undead Tier10.47%0
Zone3 Encounters Tier10.47%0
Portals Oasis0.47%0
Zone2 Undead Tier30.47%0
Zone2 Encounters Tier30.47%0
Zone3 Trork Tier10.47%0

Full cost in raw materials

One Iron Mace takes 3 crafts in all and 3 min 44 s of crafting time, starting from:

StepBenchCraftsMakesTime
Iron IngotFurnace10102 min 20 s
Light LeatherTannery441 min 20 s
Iron MaceWeapon Bench113.5 s

In crafting order, ingredients first; time is each recipe's craft time × crafts (benches can work side by side). For several at once, use the crafting calculator.

Every mace by tier

#7 of 10 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Mace85919120
Copper Mace107423200
Scrap Mace15832650
Iron Mace209329250
Stone Trork Mace251043360
Thorium Mace3011636350
Cobalt Mace3511636350
Adamantite Mace4014645500
Mithril Mace5018356220
Onyxium Mace5018356220
  1. Crude Mace59 lv 8
  2. Copper Mace74 lv 10
  3. Scrap Mace83 lv 15
  4. Iron Mace93 lv 20
  5. Stone Trork Mace104 lv 25
  6. Thorium Mace116 lv 30
  7. Cobalt Mace116 lv 35
  8. Adamantite Mace146 lv 40
  9. Mithril Mace183 lv 50
  10. Onyxium Mace183 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataEvery value as the game defines it, with what it inherits from its parents filled in
  • qualityUncommon
  • level20
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability250
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Mace_Iron.png
  • damage{7}
    • Swing_Left{1}
      • Physical29
    • Swing_Right{1}
      • Physical29
    • Swing_Up_Left{1}
      • Physical29
    • Swing_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical41
    • Swing_Right_Charged{1}
      • Physical41
    • Swing_Up_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical41
    • Groundslam{1}
      • Physical93
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{2}
        • idIngredient_Bar_Iron
        • qty10
      • 1{2}
        • idIngredient_Leather_Light
        • qty4
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Fabric_Scrap_Linen
        • qty3
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idWeapon_Mace_Iron
        • qty1
    • bench{3}
      • idWeapon_Bench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Weapon_Mace]
    • time3.5
  • hasIcontrue